Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹61,700
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Area
Office of the GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Project PO Khadia, Distt. Sonebhadra, UP - 231222
Offloading work to outside agency towards wheel removal and fitment of 27.00X49 37.00X57 40.00X57 size OTR tyres of 100Te and 190Te Dumpers on as and when required basis at Dudhichua Project for 2 years
2026_NCL_364894_1
DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/120Te /2026-27/33
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
730 days
NCL, Dudhichua Project
Please refer Tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹61,700
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel removal from Dumper 27.00X49 size OTR tyres
[Work completion period within 2 Hour for each job] | 800 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel fitment to Dumper 27.00X49 size OTR tyres [Work completion period within 2 Hour for each job] | 800 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel removal from Dumper 37.00X57 size OTR tyres
[Work completion period within 3 Hour for each job] | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel fitment to Dumper 37.00X57 size OTR tyres
[Work completion period within 3 Hour for each job] | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel removal from Dumper 40.00X57 size OTR tyres
[Work completion period within 3 Hour for each job] | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Total cost including labour charge, contractor profit, Tools & tackles charges (exclusive of GST) as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT towards Wheel fitment to Dumper 40.00X57 size OTR tyres
[Work completion period within 3 Hour for each job] | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
ANNEXURES.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
ITB_COC_ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_377810.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].