Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹74,070
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
03
1 condition
The eligibility criteria for the purpose of placement of Bulk/Development order shall be governed by Clause no.5.0 {Except sub clause 5.4 } of Section-II of Bid Document Ver. 26 along with Correction slip ( if any). The estimated value of the tender is Rs. 37,03,145. For this tender, the term "Similar items" meant for the purpose of similar item shall be "item confirming to Specification No. IS 5831-1984 reaffirmed 2021 and IS 4072-1975 reaffirmed 2022".
31 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, No.: P- 45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) dated:16.09.2020 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 12,81,365 Set total
SET OF CAP AND SERRATED LOCK WASHER FOR PIN WELDING MACHINE
03261619~MCF
03261619
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹74,070
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 12,81,365 Set total
SET OF CAP AND SERRATED LOCK WASHER FOR PIN WELDING MACHINE as per Set List No. MPCAP VERSION 01, Packing Instruction -PI001 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1281365.00 Set |
| Total | 12,81,365 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5890431.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890428.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .