Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
83
3 conditions
I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Condition of Contract latest revision and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 - Amendment No.3 of June 2016.
Railways reserves the rights to place order for entire / bulk quantity on firms who have successfully supplied same/similar items to any Railway/ PUs for which documentary evidence must be furnished along with their offer evidencing execution of such the purchase orders
Firm should submit authorization certificate from OEM.
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): (1) EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along with their online offer. There shall be no exemption from submission of EMD for any tender or by any tenderer except those exempted. (2) Exemption to submit EMD will be given in the following cases : (a) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) against UDYAM certification. (b) Other Railways and Government Departments. (c) Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): 1. All successful tenderer shall deposit Security Deposit (SD) amount @5% of contract value rounded off to nearest higher Rs.10,subject to maximum Rs. 50 lakh for contract value upto Rs 50 Cr. In case of contract value above Rs 50 Cr. SD will be Rs 1 Cr. 2.There shall be no exemption from submission of Security Deposit (SD) for any tender or by any tenderer except following: i. The Contract value up to Rs.25(twenty- five) lakh. ii. Other Railways and Government Departments. iii. PSUs owned by Ministry of Railways and PSUs for the group of items that are manufactured by them. iv. In tenders issued against PAC,OEM in whose favour PAC has been issued. v.Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered for orders valued up to their monetary limit of registration. vi. Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO/PUs/CORE, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing.
2 locations across Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan · 1,600 Metre · 1,850 Kg total
4 mm Dia Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes & 3.15 mm Dia Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes
83265586A
83265586A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
4 items · 1,600 Metre · 1,850 Kg total
Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrode, Dia: 4 mm, Class:'A1' (Rutile type), Type of Coating: Me dium, conforming to the Spec. No. IRS: M-28/2020, Code: ER4112 as per IS: 814-2004 with amdt. No.'1' of October 2005 & '2' of March 2008.". [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 800.00 Metre |
| Total | 800 Metre | |
3.15 mm Dia Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes, Class M2 , Type of Coating :Heavy confor ming to Spec. No. IRS: M-28/2020, Code E 19.9LR26 as per IS-5206-1983 (Reaffirmed 2019). [ Warranty P eriod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) SHAMBHUPURA, WR | Rajasthan | 950.00 Kg |
| Total | 950 Kg | |
4 mm Dia Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes, Class M2 , Type of Coating :Heavy conformin g to Spec. No. IRS: M-28/2020, Code E 19.9LR26 as per IS-5206-1983 (Reaffirmed 2019) [ Warranty Perio d: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) SHAMBHUPURA, WR | Rajasthan | 900.00 Kg |
| Total | 900 Kg | |
Manual Metal Arc welding Electrode Dia : 3.15 mm, class A1( Rutile Type), Type of coating: M edium, conforming to the Spec. No. IRS: M28/2020, Code ER4112 as per IS:814-2004 with Amendment No. %u20181%u2019 of October 2005 & %u20182%u2019 of March 2008. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 800.00 Metre |
| Total | 800 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].