Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 39 20 OLD POST OFFICE STREET G1 SRI HARI SAI HOMES VENKATAPURAM AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 053 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600053 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMBITION CHEMICALS | AADVIK ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Ammonia Liquor (NH4OH) – AR Grade
Purity 25 % ( Min ) as NH3 confirming to IS 799 / 1985
Chloride not to exceed 0.5 ppm.
Silica not to exceed 10 ppm.
Packed in 35 / 50 Lits. HDPE Returnable carbuoys. | 4,000 | Litres | 1,49,600 ₹1,76,528 Lowest | 1,56,000 ₹1,84,080 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE MTPS-II Mettur Dam
Supply of Ammonia Liquor 4000 Litres
2026_EB_651107_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OT No 1086 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,200
Yes
29 May 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Ammonia Liquor (NH4OH) – AR Grade
Purity 25 % ( Min ) as NH3 confirming to IS 799 / 1985
Chloride not to exceed 0.5 ppm.
Silica not to exceed 10 ppm.
Packed in 35 / 50 Lits. HDPE Returnable carbuoys. | 4,000 | Litres | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_780746.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].