Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹3.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.99% | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L3₹3.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.11% | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹3.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -9.00% | ₹3.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Construction of Shelter Shed at Keran River Site
2026_RDPR_320655_17
NIT NO 95 OF 2026-27 CDF GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹12,000
23 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 6.46 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹3,096.28 |
| 2 | Providing & laying of dry solling hand packing, in foundation i/c carriage | 20.46 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹20,460 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) using Nallah Aggregates. | 3.5 | Cum | 4,800 | ₹16,800 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) using Nallah Aggregates. | 8.92 | Cum | 5,400 | ₹48,168 |
| 5 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 1,411.2 | kgs | 138.2 | ₹1,95,027.84 |
| 6 | Providing Colour Coated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | 40.58 | sqm | 847 | ₹34,371.26 |
| 7 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete Size of tile 600x600 mm | 54.99 | sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹76,716.55 |
| 8 | carriage of aggregates/sand 20KM avg lead | 16.89 | Cum | 279.04 | ₹4,712.99 |
| 9 | Add Provision for CIB<Photographs and painting for design of SBM Logo as directed by Engineer incharge. | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_1066955.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].