Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance 14 SANTOSH ROY ROAD MAIL 7 SANTOSH ROY ROAD KOLKATA 700008 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700008 | +0.00% | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LAdmitted-Finance 102 1 PURBA FULL BAGAN KOL 700086 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700086 | +2.01% | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance 68 SREERAMPUR GARIA KOLKATA 700084 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700084 | +3.89% | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
31 Jan 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EE-X
28 P A SHAH ROAD, KOL-700033
RENOVATION AND PROTECTION OF PASSAGE NEAR 3/7A VIDYASAGAR COLONY IN WARD NO 99, BR-X
2026_KMC_993406_1
X/099/047/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Ward-099
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,500
2 Sept 2026
24 Jan 2026
2 Feb 2026
24 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026
24 Jan 2026
Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 1, Page No.14 & 3rd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.18,P-1)
Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation. (a) 1:3:6 proportion
BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc?36.Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor).(When the height of a particular floor is more than 4 m the equivalent floor height shall be taken as 4 m and extra for works beyond the initial 4 m ht. shall be allowed under 12 (e) for every 4 m or part thereof).(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation.Notes:- For shuttering in shell roof, grid roof with vertical faces folded plate, arched roof the rate in 36 (a), 36 (b) & 37 (c ) of subhead B above to be increased by 100 % . For grid roof with splayed faces, rate is to be increased by 150%.
Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (i) Pakur Variety ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, page-26 (item -10(i), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-3 and Annexture-II , Format-A, 3rd Corrigenda & addenda p-13 dtd-04.06.2018, PWD(R&B) 2018, Chapter-1, pg-227 I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, )
Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction. ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 40, Page No. 43 Annexture-I , Format-B, & 2nd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.2018, p-1,2, I-43)
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC.B. MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 1 Labour for Chipping of concrete surface before taking up Plastering work.
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface] i) With 1:6 cement mortar (b) 20 mm thick plaster
BUILDING WORKS (F) STRUCTURAL STEEL WORKS, GRILLS, GATES ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 13. (a) M.S.or W.I. Ornamental grill of approved design joints continuously welded with M.S, W.I. Flats and bars of windows,railing etc. fitted and fixed with necessary screws and lugs in ground floor. (Add extra @ 1% for each addl. floor upto 4th floor and @ 1.25% for each addl. floor above 4th floor) ((ii) Grill weighing above 16 Kg./sq.mtr and above. (MODE OF MEASUREMENT):-The weight of grill per sq.m. will be determined by taking the physical weight of fabricated grill and dividing the same by covered area of the same. N.B. No shop priming will be allowed to facilitate inspection of workmanship. Weight of grill is to be taken after final grinding and finishing the weld.
Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm.
Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary. Note:- Add cost at site of the materials to arrive at the complete rate. The compaction factor for dry, clean sand may be taken as 0.835. (The payment is to be made on the basis of finished compacted volume). (c) For Silver Sand
Supplying & laying 25 mm thick Tiles of any shade of approved quality as per relevant IS code, IS: 1237-2012 laid in pattern as directed for footpath, ramp, staircase of public building over 25 mm thick (Avg) Cement mortar (1:3) & Cement Slurry @ 4.4 kg/Sq.m ut hack side of Black. (Cement for Martar & Slurry to be supplied by Department). in all respect i.e, with all labour and material. (ii) Coloured Decorative (Border concrete if necessary to be paid separately). Note: Sub-grade CBR should not be less than 5. (12th Corrigenda & addenda dated14.10.2020)
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1 (b) Priming one coat on timber or plastered surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc. (This item is applicable to new work or old work when the original surface has been exposed by removal of old paint.)
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1 (a) Priming one coat on steel or other metal surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc (This item is applicable to new work or old work when the original surface has been exposed by removal of old paint.)
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC A. ORIGINAL WORKS 2 (A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary : (a) On timber or plastered surface :With super gloss (hi-gloss) -(ii) Two coats (white in shade)
SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC A. ORIGINAL WORKS 2 (A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary :(a) On timber or plastered surface :With super gloss (hi-gloss) -(iv) Two coats (with any shade except white)
BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC?(A) ORIGINAL WORKS.(2)(A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary :(b) On steel or other metal surface : With other than hi-gloss of approved quality-(ii) Two coats (white in shade)
BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC?(A) ORIGINAL WORKS.(2)(A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary :(b) On steel or other metal surface : With other than hi-gloss of approved quality-(iv) Two coats (with any shade except white)
BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 2. Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. (a) upto 150 mm. thick
BUILDING WORKS(P) SOLING, EDGING AND METALLING??(15)Labour for taking out old soling edging including removing debris. (a) Single flat soling
BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc A. BRICK WORKS 2. Labour for laying single brick flat soling including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth.
Constructing catch pit to a depth of 1.0m (Insid(e) with 250mm th. 1st class Brick Work (1:4) in all sides over a layer of jhama brick soling & 100mm th. jhama cement concrete (1:4:8) including necessary earth work, providing approved type C.I. Syphone (150mm dia) with topping RCPC gully grid (5MT load bearing capacity) constructing invert with brick -on-edge, including 20mm th. inside cement plaster (1:4) finished with neat cement punning, at the top 100mm th. R.C.C. slab (1:1.5:3) with stone chips including necessary reinforcement, shuttering as per standard drawing and as directed by E-I-C complete in all respect and removal of surplus earth with all costs of labour and materials. Inside measurement of catch pit, 600mm X 525mm
SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom and sides).(iii) 150 mm
Estimated amount
Add: 9%SGST
Add: 9%CGST
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
tender_form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
civil_new.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.88 MB
BOQ_2429762.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].