Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
BHUPENDER SINGH
DIV 2 Hissar
Annual maintenance estimate for sewerage scheme in sector 33P, 14P-II, 14P (pkt A, B and C) CUE-I and 9-11Hisar (2026-27).
2026_HBC_545014_1
2026AB0BEFA3 0692 4635 908C 96A3413FC040260HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Hisar
144/2026
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
Yes
₹4,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [15.1.2.1]Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material as per clause 304 of MORTandH specifications
Ordinary soil 2.1. Mechanical Means
Depth up to 3 m | 329.6 | cum | 79 | ₹26,038.4 |
| 2 | [21.94.3]Providing salt glazed stone ware pipes grade ‘A’ in standard length of 600 mm each pipe marked with IS: 651 and their lowering, cutting, jointing and testing as described in item No. 21.38, 21.39, item 21.40 including the cost of jointing materials as well as carriage, loading, unloading, stacking, handling, re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. 3. 200mm i/d | 206 | Per Mtr. | 238 | ₹49,028 |
| 3 | [6.1.5]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 5. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III): 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 34.2 | cum | 2,876 | ₹98,359.2 |
| 4 | Hiring of tractor tanker for sucking of Storm Water due to heavy rain fall from roads in Sector 14-P-II, Hisar and dispose off the same from habituated area lead upto 2 K.M. from site of work. | 32 | Each | 825 | ₹26,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_624569.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].