Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹65.1 LAdmitted-Finance DARBA KALAN WARD NO 9 GIGORANI DISTT SIRSA C O SIRSA ROAD NATHUSARI CHOPTA WARD NO 9 GIGORANI DISTT SIRSA C O SIRSA ROAD NATHUSARI CHOPTA 125110 | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125110 | ₹65.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹70.3 LAdmitted-Finance HARYANA HR | ₹70.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical HN 423 VPO GAJJUWALA 2025R20252 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Kanwarpura Sorav Coop L/C Society Ltd. L2 | The Darba Kalan Shila Coop L/C Society Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of LED street light 120 Watts fittings with above specification.
Rate is taken from ULB order/letter no. 46/HR/RC/E-5/2022-23/819 dated 03.05.2023 | 240 | Each | 4,069 ₹9,76,560 | 3,000 ₹7,20,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply, Erection, testing and commissioning of 3
phase automatic timer AMSON`s / L and T make on/off
the street lights on different fixed timing maintainable on
street lights pedestal, pillar, wall M.S pedestal where on\off
point is available, cabinet is fabricated from 22 gauge, painting, wiring, connection on/off from bottom of the
cabinet, 3 contractor 32 Amp, 24 volts D.C each
transformer, rectifier system switching system, bakelite
contractor 32 Amp, MCB 32 Amp LandT digital timer
Auto/Manual system, time setter, fibber sheet, rubber and
plastic component, wiring and component fitting, chemical
(Epoxy) including the cost of labour and material required
to complete the job in all respect upto the entire
satisfaction of Engineer - In -Charge of the work. | 5 | Each | 10,000 ₹50,000 | 1,000 ₹5,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹82.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
1 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Narinder Pawar
Municipal Committee Bhuna
Providing and fixing of Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Electrical pole from Loard krishna school to Narwana road in Municipal Council Bhuna
2026_HRY_515960_1
202611BE139C 8C3C 4642 AC7B 5DD8D9D0063D275ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Bhuna
1st time tender.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.6 L
Yes
19 Aug 2026
18 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
18 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
18 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026 - 20 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of LED street light 120 Watts fittings with above specification.
Rate is taken from ULB order/letter no. 46/HR/RC/E-5/2022-23/819 dated 03.05.2023 | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, Erection, testing and commissioning of 3
phase automatic timer AMSON`s / L and T make on/off
the street lights on different fixed timing maintainable on
street lights pedestal, pillar, wall M.S pedestal where on\off
point is available, cabinet is fabricated from 22 gauge, painting, wiring, connection on/off from bottom of the
cabinet, 3 contractor 32 Amp, 24 volts D.C each
transformer, rectifier system switching system, bakelite
contractor 32 Amp, MCB 32 Amp LandT digital timer
Auto/Manual system, time setter, fibber sheet, rubber and
plastic component, wiring and component fitting, chemical
(Epoxy) including the cost of labour and material required
to complete the job in all respect upto the entire
satisfaction of Engineer - In -Charge of the work. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_594807.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
AD0156562.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].