Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.5 LRejected-AOC MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | ₹11.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ADITYAPUR NAME OF SCHEME LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK ROAD FROM HOUSE OF SUNIL KARUA TO MANSA MANDIR IN WARD NO 27 UNDER AMC NIT 10 UDD AMC 03 2023 24 ESTIMATED COST 989433 59 | - | - | Rejected-Technical GST 3B RETURN NOT SUBMITTED |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
AMC Muncipal Corporation Adityapur
Kalpanapuri, Adityapur
Construction of PCC road and paver block in Road no. 2 and nearby Adityapur municipal corporation Office building in Ward no. 23 under AMC
2025_UDD_106921_7
UDD/AMC/02/2025-26 3RD CALL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Ward No. 23
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,000
Yes
26 Apr 2026
24 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Pankaj Kumar Jha Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 12:24 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC road and paver block in Road no. 2 and nearby Adityapur municipal corporation Office building in Ward no. 23 under AMC Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106921_7
Tender Inviting Authority: ADDITIONAL MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ADITYAPUR
Name of Work: Construction of PCC road and paver block in Road no. 2 and nearby Adityapur municipal corporation Office building in Ward no. 23 under AMC
Contract No: UDD/AMC/02/2025-26 Group No. 37
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. Bajrang Enterprises (GSTN-20AGIPT6374N1ZU) BID ID -691346 1283134.58 -17.50 1058586.03 Ten Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Six
2.00 M/s. Krishna Treding Corporation (GSTN-20AOIPS2720P1ZS) BID ID -691901 1283134.58 -13.13 1114659.01 Eleven Lakh Fourteen Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Nine
3.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -691663 1283134.58 -10.49 1148533.76 Eleven Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Bajrang Enterprises(1058586.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC road and paver block in Road no. 2 and nearby Adityapur municipal corporation Office building in Ward no. 23 under AMC Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106921_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Bajrang Enterprises (BID ID -691346) 1058586.03 L1
2 M/s. Krishna Treding Corporation (BID ID -691901) 1114659.01 L2
3 AR INFRA (BID ID -691663) 1148533.76 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_144336.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TERMS_CONDITIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].