Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
AREA ENGINEER(EXCAVATION),SBA
SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL
Maintenance/Repairing of two (2) nos. of dipper door (3536.26.02.100) applicable for EKG 10 Rope Shovels nomenclature DDAN002 and DDAN004.
2026_ECL_364435_1
GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/38
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
40 days
SONEPUR BAZARI AREA, ECL
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,300
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Gauzing Rod OK 21.03 or eq. | 25 | Kgs. | 351 | ₹8,775 |
| 1.02 | Durochrome 4 mm or eq. | 30 | Kgs. | 2,700 | ₹81,000 |
| 1.03 | Low hydrogen electrode 660NH or eq. | 90 | Kgs. | 1,050 | ₹94,500 |
| 1.04 | Industrial Gas | 4 | Set | 2,509 | ₹10,036 |
| 1.05 | EN19 Plate | 180 | Kgs. | 120 | ₹21,600 |
| 1.06 | MN Steel Plate for stiffener | 1,000 | Kgs. | 90 | ₹90,000 |
| 1.07 | Welding machine charges (2 Nos.) | 40 | Shift | 600 | ₹24,000 |
| 1.08 | Skilled,4 Head | 40 | Shift | 3,124 | ₹1,24,960 |
| 1.09 | Semi skilled,1 Head | 40 | Shift | 650 | ₹26,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_377350.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].