Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone Road construction work involving the laying of interlocking tiles and drains, and hot-mix surfacing on the side berms along the stretch from Amar Ujala Press to K.R. Nagar T-junction, from Dr. Sahab place to Deviram Ji place, the
2026_DOLBU_1181709_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/09
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
NAGAR NIGAM
₹8.8 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old Interlocking Tiles pavement including staking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within lead of 50m as per direction of Engineer in charge. (NS) | 6,168 | Sqm | 65 | ₹4,00,920 |
| 2 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 493.44 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹1,13,540.54 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 493.44 | Cum | 3,369.35 | ₹16,62,572.06 |
| 4 | Supply & Laying of I shaped (Zigzag) precast lnterlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 100mm (Compressive strength not less then 30Mpa and weight 4.50k9) lncluding 0.30mm thick local sand base levelling and dressing of surface to required level and slope, filling joints with local sand all complete work.80 mm (Rubber molded Grey) | 3,084 | Sqm | 834 | ₹25,72,056 |
| 5 | Supply & Laying of I shaped (Zigzag) precast lnterlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 100mm (Compressive strength not less then 30Mpa and weight 4.50k9) lncluding 0.30mm thick local sand base levelling and dressing of surface to required level and slope, filling joints with local sand all complete work.80 mm (Rubber molded Coloured) | 3,084 | Sqm | 910 | ₹28,06,440 |
| 6 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 161 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹9,09,650 |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive. (c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand. (Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 1,000 | Sqm | 200 | ₹2,00,000 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3) | 23 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹1,51,800 |
| 9 | Providing and applying Primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. (As per Attached Analysis) | 200 | Sqm | 39.5 | ₹7,900 |
| 10 | Providing, laying and rolling dense graded bituminous macadam with batch type HMP using crushed aggregates, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5% by weight of mix, transporting hot mix, laying with hydrostatic paver finisher, and compaction with smooth, vibratory & tandem rollers | 10 | Cum | 13,094.13 | ₹1,30,941.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221685.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .