Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.8 LAccepted-AOC 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹30.8 L Quoted ₹1,056 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1,212Rejected-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1,212 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1,127Rejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹1,127 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹1,235.10Rejected-Finance | ₹1,235.10 | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMUDHA POWER LINER L2 | senthil electronics L3 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L1 | SHARMI INDUSTRIAL TRADERS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00SUPPLY OF SILICAGEL BLUE | |||||||
| 1.010.6KVA UPS | |||||||
| 1.02 | GI EARTH PIPE | 1 | NO | 878 ₹1,036.04 | 978 ₹1,154.04 | 851 ₹1,004.18 Lowest | 888 ₹1,047.84 |
| 1.03 | 16MM STAY ROD | 1 | NO | 249 ₹293.82 | 234 ₹276.12 | 205 ₹241.9 Lowest | 347.1 ₹409.58 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
14 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/PEDC/TNPDCL/Pudukkottaii
O/o Superintending Engineer/PEDC/TNPDCL/Pudukkottai, Near Old Bus Stand, Pudukkottai
Supply of 2000Nos of GI Earth Pipe and 4500Nos Stay Rod
2026_EB_652780_1
Enq No 74/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Pudukkottai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
19 May 2026
7 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
14 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026 - 14 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPPLY OF SILICAGEL BLUE | - | - | - | - |
| - | 0.6KVA UPS | - | - | - | - |
| - | GI EARTH PIPE | 1 | NO | 1 | ₹1 |
| - | 16MM STAY ROD | 1 | NO | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_782730.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
STAYROD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
earthpipesketch.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].