Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13 L
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu
Estates Division, SKUAST-Jammu, Chatha
Reconstruction of play field by way of repairs to the damaged stands, water supply and playing pitches at FVSc and AH Campus, R.S. Pura
2026_SKUST_323171_4
AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
FVSc and AH, R.S. Pura
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu
₹26,000
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 1.1 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand(zone-III) : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 7.85 | cum | - | - |
| 1.2 | 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 19.39 | cum | - | - |
| 2Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : | |||||
| 2.1 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns,walls, etc. for mass concrete. | 39.12 | sqm | - | - |
| 3Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 (at all levels) in all shapes and sizes in : | |||||
| 3.1 | Cement mortar 1: 6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 8.97 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Kota stone slab flooring 25 mm thick over 20mm (average) thick base
laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to
match the shade of the slab, including rubbing, polishing and curing
complete with base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : | 40.45 | sqm | - | - |
| 5Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. | |||||
| 5.1 | In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. | 409.39 | kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
TermsandConditionsoftheContract.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_1086982.xls
BOQ • 3.34 MB
Corrigendumextension.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].