Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,010
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
61
2 conditions
Railway reserves the right to purchase Bulk/Entire quantity from the Manufacturer or their Authorized Agents/Dealer. Manufacturer takes the full responsibility for the quality of the material including warranty obligations and the inspection against order of Railway. Tenderer must mention Make/Model/Brand of the item being offered and there must not be any ambiguity of Make/Model while quoting the offer. Authorized Agents/Dealer must attach the Tender specific Authorizations certificate along with the offer otherwise offer will be summarily rejected. Please refer to Para 2.2 of Electronic Tender condition ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024.
Tenderers not uploading/attach the requisite documents with their offer may note that their offers are liable to be rejected without any further reference.
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
FOR destination rates may be quoted as material is required at the premises of consignee.
Purchaser reserves the right to issue any Corrigendum to the tender up to five days prior to the due date of opening of the tender, excluding the date of opening. Tenderers are also advised, in their own interest, to regularly check, till the opening of the tender the website www.ireps.gov.in to see whether any such corrigendum to the tender has been issued or not and for submitting their e-bids or revising their e-bids.
Purchaser reserves the right to cancel the tender for full or part quantity without assigning any reason. The rates quoted by the tenderers for the full quantity would be taken as valid even for part quantity
1 location across Haryana · 3,000 Kg total
STEEL SHOTS S-390,ROUND BALLS
61265982B~NR
61265982B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Haryana
₹0
₹4,010
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 item · 3,000 Kg total
STEEL SHOTS S-390,ROUND BALLS,11.70 AS PER ASTM, DENSITY 7.0 GM/CU.CM SAE J82 7/J444/J1993 (C 0.80%-1.2%,S & PH NOT MORE THAN 0.05%,HARDNESS 40-51 HRC ,ISO:8501 Sa 2.5 ,I S 4606/1983 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/LIFTINGSHOP/RCNK, NR | Haryana | 3000.00 Kg |
| Total | 3,000 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].