Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC 12 144A KPN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRP AGENCIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler area for removal and re-insulation. | 250 | M² | 212 ₹53,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints / center section etc. Removal of insulation wool mattress and putting back with new / same wool mattress at the plain portion of the flue gas duct. | 250 | M² | 284 ₹71,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ center section etc. Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and re fixing the new / same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”) at the plain portion of the flue gas duct. | 250 | M² | 248 ₹62,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removing the GI strips and retainer plates and providing back with new / same strips and retainer plates. | 250 | M² | 99 ₹24,750 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removal of insulation wool mattress and putting back with new / same wool mattress after cutting to the required contour shape. | 200 | M² | 572 ₹1,14,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and re fixing the new / same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”) | 200 | M² | 374 ₹74,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Consumables and T&Ps | 1 | LS | 5,450 ₹5,450 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
22 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit I Rotating parts Annual Maintenance 2025 26 Removal and renewal of insulation in FG ducts Air Ducts and Air Pre Heaters
2025_EB_555585_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.22/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
Yes
26 May 2026
8 May 2025
23 May 2025
8 May 2025
22 May 2025
8 May 2025
Amount
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler area for removal and re-insulation.
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints / center section etc. Removal of insulation wool mattress and putting back with new / same wool mattress at the plain portion of the flue gas duct.
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ center section etc. Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and re fixing the new / same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”) at the plain portion of the flue gas duct.
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removing the GI strips and retainer plates and providing back with new / same strips and retainer plates.
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removal of insulation wool mattress and putting back with new / same wool mattress after cutting to the required contour shape.
Flue gas ducts/ Hot air ducts/ Expansion joints etc. Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and re fixing the new / same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”)
Consumables and T&Ps
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].