Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
17
1 condition
NA
24 conditions
firm is required to give complete details of distributor along with the contact person and contact no, if supply is to be made through distributor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
THE BIDDER SHOULD INDICATE THE WEIGHT, SIZE AND VOLUME OF EACH OF THE PACKAGES/CONTAINERS WITH THE DETAILS OF THE MATERIALS PROPOSED TO BE PACKED IN SUCH PACKAGE AND WEIGHT OF EACH ITEM. BASIS OF RATE SHALL ALSO BE INDICATED IN THE BID.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 174 Numbers total
FLOOR END PROFILE (AL) FOR LHB FIRST AC COACHES
17261407~RCF
17261407
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 item · 174 Numbers total
FLOOR END PROFILE (AL) FOR LHB FIRST AC COACHES, as per Drawing: LE41148 ALT NI L ,L=2M, Packing Instruction: AS PER STANDARD PACKING. IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOUL D NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. T RANSIT DAMAGE , IF ANY , SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 174.00 Numbers |
| Total | 174 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].