Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹30,600
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
CAO/CON
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
1.2 Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of 'V/N' or 'V' whichever is less , where V=Advertised value of the tender in Crores of Rupees. N=Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderer shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-IV, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
1.1 Technical Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender. OR Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, OR One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Note for item-1.1: (i)Substantially completed work means an ongoing work in which payment equal to or more than 90% of the present contract value (excluding the payment made for adjustment of Price Variation (PVC), if any) has been made to the contractor in that ongoing contract and no proceedings of termination of contract on Contractor's default has been initiated. The credential certificate in this regard should have been issued not prior to 60 days of date of invitation of present tender. (ii) Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Government Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public Listed Company having average annual turnover of Rs.500 Crore and above in last three financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/ registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed Company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate. (iii) The responsibility of proving the eligibility for the work as per tender conditions lies with the bidders along with providing unambiguous documents/certificates in confirmation to eligibility criteria with bid. Only Experience given by Tenderer in Annexure-A will be evaluated for Technical Eligibility. No other document will be taken cognizance.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any work comprising of Final Location Survey and preparation of DPR involving modern surveying techniques e.g. Airborne or terrestrial LIDAR and/or drone photogrammetry for linear projects of Railways/Highways.
13 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Whether cost of tender document deposited.
Whether cost of Earnest Money deposited.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Conducting Final Location Survey, including collection of field details for geotechnical investigation, preparation of GADs & other drawings and preparation of survey report & estimate etc for the work of construction of double line Fly Over/ROR at Lajkura(10 km) in S.E.C. Railway.
CAO-C-BSP-26-27-09
CAO-C-BSP-26-27-09
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
₹0
₹30,600
25 Jun 2026
3 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
57 items across 5 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 5,14,324.58 | ||
| — | 10.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TenderDoc26-27-09.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS11IREPS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].