Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Improvement works at Linganur Primary School in Ward No. 39, West Zone.
2026_MAWS_694675_1
E58/2026-wz- Two cover
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Coimbatore corporation
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹35,000
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavtion in all soil with initial lead and lift etc., complete | 2 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement four fine aggregate sand eight coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification | 7 | m3 | - | - |
| 3 | Random Rubble masonry in Cement mortar 1:5 mix using Hard Granite Jells Stones for
10m3 etc., complete as per standard specification | 9 | m3 | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work in CM 1:5 (one cement & five sand) using II class ground moulded bricks of size 9"X43/8"X 2 3/4" including finishing, curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification | 9 | m3 | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and Filling of well gravel layer by layer including watering consoldating etc complete | 18 | m3 | - | - |
| 6Scaffolding charges for Vimanams and Gopurams with casurina posts coconut or palm trees wherever necessary for main, form work and providing with net lawn / PVC mesh coverings, providing ladder arrangements, country wood plank for working, inspection etc. complete, hire charges only for erection, maintenance and removing the same on completion of the work. | |||||
| 6.01 | upto 3m Height | 165 | m2 | - | - |
| 6.02 | upto 5.5m Height | 302.5 | m2 | - | - |
| 6.03 | upto 8m Height | 200 | m2 | - | - |
| 7 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two fine aggregates and four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification. | 6 | m3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
twocovertenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_835178.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].