Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.9 L Per unit ₹800.00–₹17,832.96 | ₹9.9 L Per unit ₹800.00–₹17,832.96 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
83
1 condition
I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Condition of Contract latest revision and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 - Amendment No.3 of June 2016.
20 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD) : Applicable as per extent rule.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) : Applicable as per extent rule.
1 location across Madhya Pradesh · 100 Numbers total
SINGLE SEAT CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE, SINGLE BACK REST CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE, ARM REST, SNACK TABLE & MAGAZINE BAG
83266259
83266259
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
3 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
7 items · 100 Numbers total
SUPPLY OF SINGLE SEAT CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE OF VB TRAIN SET ECONOMIC SEAT OF M/s. MV MOBILITY LIMITED TO PART NUMBER MVML_VB_EC_1015,CONFORMING TO SPEC: ICF/MD/SPEC- 367, REV -02 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF SINGLE BACK REST CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE OF VB TRAIN SET ECONOMIC SEAT OF M/s. M V MOBILITY LIMITED TO PART NUMBER MVML_VB_EC_1019,CONFORMING TO SPEC. ICF/MD/ SPEC-367, REV -02 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF ARM REST OF VB TRAIN SET EXECUTIVE SEAT OF M/S.M V MOBILITY LIMITED TO P ART NUMBER MVML_VB_EC 1020 cONFORMING TO SPEC:ICF/MD/SPEC-366, REV-3 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF SNACK TABLE OF VB TRAIN SET EXECUTIVE SEAT OF M/s.M V MOBILITY LIMITED T O PART NUMBER MVML VB_EC_1017, cONFORMING TO SPEC:1CE/ MD/SPEc-366, REV-3 [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF MAGAZINE BAG OF VB TRAIN SET EXECUTIVE SEAT OF M/s.M V MOBILUTY LIMITED TO PART NUMBER MVML VB_EC _1013, CONFORMING TO SPEC: ICF/MD/SPEC366,REV-3 [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF SINGLE BACK REST CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE OF VB TRAIN SET EXECUTIVE SEAT OF M/s. MV MOBILITY LIMITED TO PART NUMBER MVML VB EC 1029 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
SUPPLY OF SINGLE SEAT CUSHION ASSEMBLY COMPLETE OF VB TRAIN SET EXECUTIVE SEAT OF M/s.MV MOBILITY LIMITED TO PART NUMBER MVML_VB_EC_1028 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].