Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹37.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹39.6 LAdmitted-Finance SHOP NO 13 45 FEET ROAD BHARAT COLONY FARIDABAD HARYANA 121014 | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121014 | ₹39.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹41.8 LAdmitted-Finance 67 KAILASH VIHAR TIWARIPUR BAGIA JAJMAU KANPUR 208010 | KANPUR | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208010 | ₹41.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹45.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹45.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹46.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹46.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | YS CONSTRUCTION L8 | DEO Traders L6 | M/s DKS Engineering Works L7 | ASIA BUILDER L9 | FATEHPUR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L10 | Ashirwad Contractor and Supplier L3 | S DAYA SINGH L1 | Haryana EngineerService L2 | NEW TECH ELCTRICALS L5 | Vee Key Enterprises L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtr in depth and not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide in any type of soil for laying and taking out of GI/CI pipes complete all as specified and directed. | 599.42 | Cum | 192 ₹1,15,089.47 | 300 ₹1,79,827.29 | 230 ₹1,37,867.59 | 400 ₹2,39,769.72 | 415 ₹2,48,761.08 | 180 ₹1,07,896.37 | 160 ₹95,907.89 Lowest | 219 ₹1,31,273.92 | 192 ₹1,15,089.47 | 200 ₹1,19,884.86 |
| 2.00 | Returning filling in including spreading, leveling watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 497.52 | Cum | 172 ₹85,573.81 | 100 ₹49,752.22 | 210 ₹1,04,479.66 | 65 ₹32,338.94 | 70 ₹34,826.55 | 150 ₹74,628.33 | 130 ₹64,677.88 | 50 ₹24,876.11 Lowest | 172 ₹85,573.81 | 199 ₹99,006.91 |
| 3.00 | Removing excavated soils to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed complete all as specified and directed. | 101.9 | Cum | 18 ₹1,834.24 Lowest | 200 ₹20,380.43 | 95 ₹9,680.7 | 300 ₹30,570.64 | 320 ₹32,608.68 | 110 ₹11,209.23 | 100 ₹10,190.21 | 50 ₹5,095.11 | 18 ₹1,834.24 Lowest | 92 ₹9,375 |
| 4.00 | M&L for drilling hole at a depth up to 1.5 mtr below the normal ground level of suitable size to insert upto 250 mm dia pipe across the road in horizontal position only by pneumatic hydraulic drilling machine with compressor complete all as specified and directed. Note Excavation for position the drilling machine and excavation to pass the MS pipe inside horizontal bore wil be measured and paid separately. | 20 | RM | 710 ₹14,200 | 300 ₹6,000 Lowest | 610 ₹12,200 | 900 ₹18,000 | 930 ₹18,600 | 600 ₹12,000 | 600 ₹12,000 | 600 ₹12,000 | 710 ₹14,200 | 560 ₹11,200 |
| 5.00 | Disconnecting and taking up/taking down any type or any size of old MS pipe and cleaning and segregate the serviceable/unserviceable MS pipe for relaying/re-fixing the serviceable pipe and removing of unserviceable pipe from the site including necessary earth work and necessary pipe jointing/welding work any other requirement for connecting pipe and contractor will complete all as specified and directed. Note- Old/ existing pipe line under RCC/ foundation, BLDG or under any permanent infrastructure will not be dismantaled, and same will not be issued under schedule of credit. Also new pipe line has to be diverted as directed by Engr-In-Charge. | 1,721 | RM | 72 ₹1,23,912 | 250 ₹4,30,250 | 125 ₹2,15,125 | 100 ₹1,72,100 | 110 ₹1,89,310 | 80 ₹1,37,680 | 80 ₹1,37,680 | 30 ₹51,630 Lowest | 50 ₹86,050 | 125 ₹2,15,125 |
| 6.00 | Relaying, jointing and testing of serviceable old MS pipe of size 80 mm bore (taking down under srl item No 5) in new or old position including new fittings such as bends, elbows, Tees, short pieces, connectors, back nuts, diminishing pieces, caps, plugs and unions etc. required at site laid in trenches or on floors/road/path etc and making good the disturbed surface to match with existing surface as PCC work in 1:2:4 type B-1 (using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregated) complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 172 ₹17,200 | 150 ₹15,000 | 110 ₹11,000 | 500 ₹50,000 | 550 ₹55,000 | 80 ₹8,000 Lowest | 80 ₹8,000 Lowest | 200 ₹20,000 | 100 ₹10,000 | 111 ₹11,100 |
| 7.00 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 100 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 202 ₹40,400 | 150 ₹30,000 | 125 ₹25,000 | 500 ₹1,00,000 | 520 ₹1,04,000 | 100 ₹20,000 | 80 ₹16,000 Lowest | 250 ₹50,000 | 100 ₹20,000 | 110 ₹22,000 |
| 8.00 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 150 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 302 ₹60,400 | 170 ₹34,000 | 145 ₹29,000 | 450 ₹90,000 | 470 ₹94,000 | 110 ₹22,000 Lowest | 110 ₹22,000 Lowest | 300 ₹60,000 | 302 ₹60,400 | 135 ₹27,000 |
| 9.00 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 200 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 402 ₹40,200 | 220 ₹22,000 | 160 ₹16,000 | 500 ₹50,000 | 520 ₹52,000 | 120 ₹12,000 | 110 ₹11,000 Lowest | 400 ₹40,000 | 402 ₹40,200 | 144 ₹14,400 |
| 10.00 | Supply, laying & testing (in replacement) MS pipe ERW steel 80 mm dia heavy duty including welding work and specials as per IS 3589 (1981) and thickness 4.8 mm duly painted with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over and including a coat of zinc chromate primer complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 1,402 ₹2,80,400 | 1,200 ₹2,40,000 | 1,500 ₹3,00,000 | 1,900 ₹3,80,000 | 1,930 ₹3,86,000 | 990 ₹1,98,000 | 987 ₹1,97,400 Lowest | 999 ₹1,99,800 | 1,402 ₹2,80,400 | 1,425 ₹2,85,000 |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
LT COL VIKRAMJEET SINGH REEN, GE
GE I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004
REPAIR/MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING, DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, PIPE LINE, PUMPS, PANELS, VALVES AND CONNECTED ALLIED SERVICE AT COD TECHNICAL AREA UNDER GE (I) KANPUR
2026_MES_775503_1
GE(I)/KAN/T-40 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
KANPUR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) KANPUR
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
28 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
21 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtr in depth and not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide in any type of soil for laying and taking out of GI/CI pipes complete all as specified and directed. | 599.42 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling in including spreading, leveling watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 497.52 | Cum | 2 | ₹995.04 |
| 3 | Removing excavated soils to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed complete all as specified and directed. | 101.9 | Cum | 3 | ₹305.71 |
| 4 | M&L for drilling hole at a depth up to 1.5 mtr below the normal ground level of suitable size to insert upto 250 mm dia pipe across the road in horizontal position only by pneumatic hydraulic drilling machine with compressor complete all as specified and directed. Note Excavation for position the drilling machine and excavation to pass the MS pipe inside horizontal bore wil be measured and paid separately. | 20 | RM | 4 | ₹80 |
| 5 | Disconnecting and taking up/taking down any type or any size of old MS pipe and cleaning and segregate the serviceable/unserviceable MS pipe for relaying/re-fixing the serviceable pipe and removing of unserviceable pipe from the site including necessary earth work and necessary pipe jointing/welding work any other requirement for connecting pipe and contractor will complete all as specified and directed. Note- Old/ existing pipe line under RCC/ foundation, BLDG or under any permanent infrastructure will not be dismantaled, and same will not be issued under schedule of credit. Also new pipe line has to be diverted as directed by Engr-In-Charge. | 1,721 | RM | 5 | ₹8,605 |
| 6 | Relaying, jointing and testing of serviceable old MS pipe of size 80 mm bore (taking down under srl item No 5) in new or old position including new fittings such as bends, elbows, Tees, short pieces, connectors, back nuts, diminishing pieces, caps, plugs and unions etc. required at site laid in trenches or on floors/road/path etc and making good the disturbed surface to match with existing surface as PCC work in 1:2:4 type B-1 (using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregated) complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 100 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 2 | ₹400 |
| 8 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 150 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 3 | ₹600 |
| 9 | All as per item No 6 above but of size 200 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 4 | ₹400 |
| 10 | Supply, laying & testing (in replacement) MS pipe ERW steel 80 mm dia heavy duty including welding work and specials as per IS 3589 (1981) and thickness 4.8 mm duly painted with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over and including a coat of zinc chromate primer complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 5 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TenderdocumentsT40.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_868387.xls
BOQ • 2.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].