Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹56,640 Per unit ₹28.32 · 2,000 Set 167 1 SHASTRI NARENDRA NATH GANGULY ROAD SANTRAGACHI HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711104 UDYAM WB 08 0001066 19AAQCS6942Q1Z5 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711104 | ₹56,640 Per unit ₹28.32 · 2,000 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
Expenditure
General
83
1 condition
This item is restricted to be procured from RDSO approved sources only Item ID 3100389.The quantity allocation shall be as under:- 1 Developmental Vendors shall be eligible for developmental order of up to 20 % of NPQ in regular tenders. 2.Approved sources shall be eligible for bulk order 3. Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved source for the tendered item , developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, developmental vendors to upload the documents regarding their past performance for the tendered item and documents regarding their capacity/capability to manufacture and supply the tendered of stores.
21 conditions
Make In India Preference policy :- In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 as amended, procurement of the item is restricted to Class I and class II local suppliers. Minimum local content requirement for Class-I local supplier is minimum 50 % . For Class-II local supplier is minimum 20 % . Non local suppliers: The bidders offering imported products will fall under the category of Non-local suppliers- As per MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS - RAILWAY BOARD letter ..2020/ RS(G)/779/2-Part-1 Dated: 17/05/2021. The vendors with local content less than 20% should not quote in the tender who do not qualify to be Class I and class II local suppliers, as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I and class II local supplier for tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By consingee
DELIVERY TERMS : FREE AT DESTINATION.
Warranty clause : As per IRS terms and condition of contract.
Single use plastic should not be used in packing of material to be supplied otherwise it will be rejected.
The material must be supplied in standard waterproof packing to prevent any damage from water, moisture, or rain during transit and storage.
1 location across Rajasthan · 2,000 Set total
POH Kit for Cut of angle cock (3 items)
83266441~WR
83266441
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 2,000 Set total
POH Kit for Cut of angle cock (3 items) as per RDSO Drg. No. WD-88123-S- 02, Alt-6 SR. NO 1, Item.No.'O' Ring Item. No.5, Qty./Kit 1, SR.NO.2, Item.No.'O' Ring Item.No.6 Qty./Kit 2, SR.NO.3, I tem .NO.Seat, Item NO.7, Qty./Kit 2, Other technical requirements confirming to RDSO STR.NO. 02-AB R-02, read with all amendments, latest amendment No.4 of Sept.2016. Appendix-D. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) SHAMBHUPURA, WR | Rajasthan | 2000.00 Set |
| Total | 2,000 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
AnglecockDrawingWD-88123-S-02.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SPECIFICATIONMU.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SPECIFICATIONFORAIRBRAKES.pdf SPECIFICATIONFORAIRBRAKES.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SPECIFICATIONFORAIRBRAKES.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].