Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39,906.15Accepted-AOC | ₹39,906.15 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹39,946.50Rejected-Finance AMDANGRA GP MZ RAJPUR JL NO 143 PLOT NO 822FUND 15TH FC TIED 2 | LUNGLEI | MIZORAM | 796186 | ₹39,946.50 | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹39,950.54Rejected-Finance VILL PO BINODIA PS BHARATPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742301 | BINODIA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742301 | ₹39,950.54 | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 4 | L4₹40,350Rejected-Finance | ₹40,350 | L4 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical MEGHNATH SAHA ROAD P O PANIHATI KOLKATA 700114 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700114 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT AS PER NIT |
Tender Value
₹40,350
Closing Date
3 Feb 2024, 3:00 pmClosed
ADF, Malda
Meen Bhaban, Mangalbari, Malda
Supply of good quality Desi Magur seed (Clarias batrachus), Lime, Alluminium hundies, Prophylactics and Medicine in different blocks of Malda District
2024_DOF_646781_1
WBDOF/ADF/MALDA/NIeT- 01/2023-24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
30 days
Malda
Please refer the tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
Office of the ADF, Malda
1 Sept 2026
16 Jan 2024
6 Feb 2024
24 Jan 2024
3 Feb 2024
24 Jan 2024
18 Jan 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Jagadish Mandal Created Date/Time: 23-Feb-2024 10:06 AM Tender Title: Supply of good quality Desi Magur seed (Clarias batrachus), Lime, Alluminium hundies, Prophylactics and Medicine in different blocks of Malda District Tender ID: 2024_DOF_646781_1
Tender Inviting Authority: ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF FISHERIES, MALDA
Name of Work: Supply of good quality Deshi Magur ( Clarias batrachus; 3"-4" size) and other inputs under the scheme of “Air breathing fish culture with Deshi Magur for FPGs" at different blocks of Malda District .
Contract No: WBDOF/ADF/Malda/NIeT-01/2023-24 of Sl. No. 1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MALDA DIST CENTRAL FISHERMENS CO OP SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AADAM9677K1ZQ) BID ID -4754162 40350.00 0.00 40350.00 Fourty Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
2.00 ZAMAN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AAHPZ0179N2ZS) BID ID -4760426 40350.00 -.99 39950.54 Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
3.00 A.K. AGENCY(GSTN-NA)--4747988 40350.00 -1.10 39906.15 Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Six
4.00 MANDAL CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--4756476 40350.00 -1.00 39946.50 Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A.K. AGENCY(39906.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply of good quality Desi Magur seed (Clarias batrachus), Lime, Alluminium hundies, Prophylactics and Medicine in different blocks of Malda District Tender ID: 2024_DOF_646781_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A.K. AGENCY 39906.15 L1
2 MANDAL CONSTRUCTION 39946.50 L2
3 ZAMAN CONSTRUCTION 39950.54 L3
4 MALDA DIST CENTRAL FISHERMENS CO OP SOCIETY LTD 40350.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].