Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹8.8 LRejected-Finance E 218 SECTOR 23 1ST FLOOR SANJAY COLONY FARIDABAD 121001 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹8.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹12.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ajanta Engineering Company L1 | S and P Enterprises L2 | Digital Control Systems L4 | M/s Nalwa Engineering Works L5 | M/s Tube Well Engg Works L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 50 H.P motor rewinding repairing all respect | 5 | Each | 24,000 ₹1,20,000 Lowest | 25,500 ₹1,27,500 | 49,500 ₹2,47,500 | 51,680 ₹2,58,400 | 50,000 ₹2,50,000 |
| 2.00 | Vacuum pump 5 H.P repairing rewinding all respect | 2 | Each | 11,000 ₹22,000 Lowest | 11,900 ₹23,800 | 23,500 ₹47,000 | 23,180 ₹46,360 | 20,000 ₹40,000 |
| 3.00 | 50 H.P pump repairing with material | 2 | Each | 24,000 ₹48,000 Lowest | 26,000 ₹52,000 | 42,000 ₹84,000 | 40,612 ₹81,224 | 40,000 ₹80,000 |
| 4.00 | Mono Block 1HP Motor pump Rewinding and Repairing | 2 | Each | 5,200 ₹10,400 | 5,400 ₹10,800 | 5,250 ₹10,500 | 4,850 ₹9,700 | 4,000 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | MCCB 250amp | 2 | Each | 21,200 ₹42,400 | 22,500 ₹45,000 | 24,500 ₹49,000 | 25,365 ₹50,730 | 19,800 ₹39,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Panel 60HP BCH make repairing | 3 | Each | 20,000 ₹60,000 Lowest | 21,850 ₹65,550 | 42,500 ₹1,27,500 | 46,265 ₹1,38,795 | 40,000 ₹1,20,000 |
| 7.00 | Openwell motor 20HP Rewinding and Repairing | 2 | Each | 30,400 ₹60,800 | 32,000 ₹64,000 | 33,500 ₹67,000 | 28,500 ₹57,000 Lowest | 32,000 ₹64,000 |
| 8.00 | 30HP Panel Repairing | 2 | Each | 15,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 16,900 ₹33,800 | 21,500 ₹43,000 | 21,308 ₹42,616 | 20,000 ₹40,000 |
| 9.00 | Power cable 25mm 4 core -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ | 30 | Metre | 245 ₹7,350 Lowest | 255 ₹7,650 | 280 ₹8,400 | 293 ₹8,790 | 290 ₹8,700 |
| 10.00 | Copper thimble 95mm | 20 | Each | 140 ₹2,800 Lowest | 165 ₹3,300 | 165 ₹3,300 | 173 ₹3,460 | 160 ₹3,200 |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹36,000
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough Cost estimate for Repair, rewinding, and Maintenance of Boosting at Sector-45, Ward No. 20, Faridabad (One Year)
2026_HRY_516674_1
2026DB20FD10 D3F9 44D6 9C65 9A8CD24FA23C284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
200 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹36,000
Yes
10 Aug 2026
22 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50 H.P motor rewinding repairing all respect | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Vacuum pump 5 H.P repairing rewinding all respect | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | 50 H.P pump repairing with material | - | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Mono Block 1HP Motor pump Rewinding and Repairing | - | Each | - | - |
| 5 | MCCB 250amp | - | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Panel 60HP BCH make repairing | - | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Openwell motor 20HP Rewinding and Repairing | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | 30HP Panel Repairing | - | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Power cable 25mm 4 core -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ -_ | - | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Copper thimble 95mm | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_595539.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].