Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.6 L Quoted ₹6.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹7.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Other than the lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Aar Pee Construction Co. L2 | Bodyline Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolition of brick work or stone/ boulder masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc. but excluding ashlars facing, dressed stone work & precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Cum | 1,250 ₹10,000 | 97 ₹776 Lowest |
| 2.00 | M&L for walling of random rubble stone masonry uncoursed well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted built in CM 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Cum | 3,200 ₹19,200 Lowest | 4,297 ₹25,782 |
| 3.00 | All as per Srl item No 02.00 above but Except stone, complete all as specified and directed.
Note: Old stone obtained from demolition shall be reused. | 1 | Cum | 2,300 ₹2,300 | 1,997 ₹1,997 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M&L for brick work with subclass 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest | 7,997 ₹7,997 |
| 5.00 | M&L for precast cement concrete 1:3:6, type C-1, using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in window or door cills, lintels, bressumers, steps, quoin blocks, kneelers, apex stones, pier caps, coulmns, posts, bed plates, pintel blocks, anchorage blocks, bonders, plinth courses, copings, cover slab and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating as directed with and including necessary form work complete and setting with CM 1:4 with joints to match, complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | 8,500 ₹8,500 | 5,597 ₹5,597 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 27 | Cum | 1,250 ₹33,750 | 97 ₹2,619 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L for 75mm thick PCC 1:4:8, type D-2, using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in sub base including finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 350 ₹35,000 | 250 ₹25,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | M&L for machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size conforming to IS -15658 - 2006 of 60 mm thick, M-35 Grade, with grey cement and pigment set over sand cushining, sand filling will be paid seperately complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 700 ₹70,000 Lowest | 997 ₹99,700 |
| 9.00 | M&L for sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Cum | 1,250 ₹5,000 | 517 ₹2,068 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Dismantling of floor hearth or wall tiling/ stone slabe incl cement mortar bedding (but not backing) removing serviceable tiles to store & rubbish of the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 303 | Sqm | 75 ₹22,725 | 20 ₹6,060 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
20 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (I) JUTOGH
GE (I) JUTOGH, JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA (HP) - 171008
REPAIR TO PATH, RETAINING WALL, FENCING AT RMS CHAIL UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH
2026_MES_762738_1
GE(I)/JUT-05 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
RMS CHAIL
CLASS E CATEGORY a (i)
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) JUTOGH
₹20,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
29 Apr 2026
22 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
20 May 2026
13 May 2026
29 Apr 2026 - 6 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/ boulder masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc. but excluding ashlars facing, dressed stone work & precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Cum | 10 | ₹80 |
| 2 | M&L for walling of random rubble stone masonry uncoursed well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted built in CM 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Cum | 53 | ₹318 |
| 3 | All as per Srl item No 02.00 above but Except stone, complete all as specified and directed.
Note: Old stone obtained from demolition shall be reused. | 1 | Cum | 10 | ₹10 |
| 4 | M&L for brick work with subclass 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | 10 | ₹10 |
| 5 | M&L for precast cement concrete 1:3:6, type C-1, using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in window or door cills, lintels, bressumers, steps, quoin blocks, kneelers, apex stones, pier caps, coulmns, posts, bed plates, pintel blocks, anchorage blocks, bonders, plinth courses, copings, cover slab and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating as directed with and including necessary form work complete and setting with CM 1:4 with joints to match, complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | 53 | ₹53 |
| 6 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 27 | Cum | 10 | ₹270 |
| 7 | M&L for 75mm thick PCC 1:4:8, type D-2, using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in sub base including finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 11 | ₹1,100 |
| 8 | M&L for machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size conforming to IS -15658 - 2006 of 60 mm thick, M-35 Grade, with grey cement and pigment set over sand cushining, sand filling will be paid seperately complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 9 | M&L for sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Cum | 11 | ₹44 |
| 10 | Dismantling of floor hearth or wall tiling/ stone slabe incl cement mortar bedding (but not backing) removing serviceable tiles to store & rubbish of the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 303 | Sqm | 12 | ₹3,636 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_854384.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].