Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.8 L
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EO
NPP Jahangrabad
Supply of Railing Installation at Drain in ward No 14 and 03 from Rajbala School to Mo Gusaiyan and Other Drain.
2026_DOLBU_1181378_1
884/NPPJbad/2026-27SFC-5-4
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,577
EO
₹2.2 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismaentiling Brick work and stone work including stacking af dismantled materials as directed by the Enginneer in Charge within a distance of 60 M (200 Feet) | 5.48 | Cum | 600 | ₹3,288 |
| 2 | Cement Concrete with 200 MM Guage stone all coarse sand and cement in protortion 4:2:1 I/C S/O all Materials Labour and T&P etc. | 0.6 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹4,230 |
| 3 | MS Or Iron work of Heavy sizes such as trusses bult up gates reacord racks roof work gates etc. Including rivetting or welding where necessary. | 21,573 | Kg | 80 | ₹17,25,840 |
| 4 | Painting or Varnishing work in small areas or old wood work wiith one coat (Upto One square meter of ready mixed priming Paint and one ocast of app. Superior quality ready mixed paint or varnish including supply of all material, labour tools & Plants etc. requiredfor proper completion of the work.(IS No 641+642=80+35=115) | 720 | SQM | 115 | ₹82,800 |
| 5 | GST | 18 | % | 18,505.27 | ₹3,33,094.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.80 MB
BOQ_2221088.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .