Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,300
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle.
Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006
Please refer tender documents.
2026_ASI_924398_1
2/136-W/2022-23-I/24536/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
150 days
Ahom Rajas Palace
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,300
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item No. 1.Provision for supply of labourers for 25 mm to 30 mm thick lime-sand-surkhi plaster (1:1:1) in two coats mixing with organic materials to the walls and roof of the monument after removal of old dead plastering including racking the joints and cleaning, washing etc. and preparing the surface for re plastering. | |||||
| 1.01 | a. Unskilled | 545 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | b. Semi-skilled | 310 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | c. 1st class mason | 115 | nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.63 MB
AhomSR202223.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.62 MB
BOQ_971388.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .