Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹18.2 L
EMD Value
₹36,315
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of Roads in Refugee Colony Golmuri Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_2
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹36,315
28 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 01:03 PM Tender Title: Construction of Roads in Refugee Colony Golmuri Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_2
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of Roads in Refugee Colony Golmuri under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur, Distt. - East Singhbhum.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695948 1815744.37 -28.40 1300072.70 Thirteen Lakh Seventy Two
2.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -696369 1815744.37 -25.11 1359810.68 Thirteen Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Ten
3.00 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (GSTN-20AADCB6086H1ZW) BID ID -696453 1815744.37 -32.02 1234342.77 Tweleve Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Two
4.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695810 1815744.37 -35.30 1174786.37 Eleven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Bhagirathi Construction(1174786.37)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Roads in Refugee Colony Golmuri Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -695810) 1174786.37 L1
2 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (BID ID -696453) 1234342.77 L2
3 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695948) 1300072.70 L3
4 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -696369) 1359810.68 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145343.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].