Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.0 L Quoted ₹14.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.2 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹17.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWETHA ENTERPRISES L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Opening all the manhole doors in 7.5 mtr. and roof top of ESP, Mechanical cleaning and water washing the fields in ESP including collecting plates, emitting electrode rapping mechanism and structures inside the ESP and ESP hoppers, and closing all the manhole doors including the cost of asbestos ropes for doors completely. | 2 | No. | 61,318 ₹72,355.24 Lowest | 65,220 ₹76,959.6 |
| 2.00 | Charges for checking, reconditioning/ replacing worn out/bent shock bar guides both front and rear wherever necessary | 60 | No. | 16,500 ₹19,470 Lowest | 17,580 ₹20,744.4 |
| 3.00 | Charges for checking, reconditioning/ replacing worn out shock bar after providing necessary scaffolding arrangements | 45 | No. | 1,91,430 ₹2,25,887.4 Lowest | 2,03,580 ₹2,40,224.4 |
| 4.00 | Charges for checking, replacing of worn out plain bearing in CRM and ERM horizontal shafts etc | 150 | No. | 13,200 ₹15,576 Lowest | 14,100 ₹16,638 |
| 5.00 | Checking the rapping mechanisms both emitting and collecting replacing/re-conditioning of eroded tumbling hammers etc | 200 | No. | 17,800 ₹21,004 Lowest | 19,000 ₹22,420 |
| 6.00 | Reconditioning the collecting electrodes by patch welding etc., completely (MS plates will be supplied by Board on free of charges). | 30 | No. | 12,330 ₹14,549.4 Lowest | 13,140 ₹15,505.2 |
| 7.00 | Charges for transporting of materials, T&P’s to the work spot and replacing the wornout screen plate and welding on the top frame. | 35 | No. | 1,32,265 ₹1,56,072.7 Lowest | 1,40,665 ₹1,65,984.7 |
| 8.00 | Charges for transporting of materials and T&P’s to work spot and reconditioning the wornout screen plate portions by welding with new plates and fixing of deflector plates in the screen plate new. | 80 | Mtr. | 76,400 ₹90,152 Lowest | 81,280 ₹95,910.4 |
| 9.00 | Charges for replacing of defective shaft insulator by a new one after releasing of gear box and refitting on completion of work in one field. | 1 | No. | 2,715 ₹3,203.7 Lowest | 2,888 ₹3,407.84 |
| 10.00 | Charges for replacing/reconditioning of defective (or) wornout screw left / right with a new one after releasing of gear box shaft insulator and refitting on completion of work in one fields including charges for consumables and T&P’s charges etc. | 1 | No. | 2,646 ₹3,122.28 Lowest | 2,815 ₹3,321.7 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,700
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Overhauling of ESP A B C D path of Unit I for the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_654280_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.423/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹14,700
Yes
1 Jul 2026
10 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opening all the manhole doors in 7.5 mtr. and roof top of ESP, Mechanical cleaning and water washing the fields in ESP including collecting plates, emitting electrode rapping mechanism and structures inside the ESP and ESP hoppers, and closing all the manhole doors including the cost of asbestos ropes for doors completely. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 2 | Charges for checking, reconditioning/ replacing worn out/bent shock bar guides both front and rear wherever necessary | 60 | No. | 55 | ₹3,300 |
| 3 | Charges for checking, reconditioning/ replacing worn out shock bar after providing necessary scaffolding arrangements | 45 | No. | 55 | ₹2,475 |
| 4 | Charges for checking, replacing of worn out plain bearing in CRM and ERM horizontal shafts etc | 150 | No. | 55 | ₹8,250 |
| 5 | Checking the rapping mechanisms both emitting and collecting replacing/re-conditioning of eroded tumbling hammers etc | 200 | No. | 55 | ₹11,000 |
| 6 | Reconditioning the collecting electrodes by patch welding etc., completely (MS plates will be supplied by Board on free of charges). | 30 | No. | 55 | ₹1,650 |
| 7 | Charges for transporting of materials, T&P’s to the work spot and replacing the wornout screen plate and welding on the top frame. | 35 | No. | 55 | ₹1,925 |
| 8 | Charges for transporting of materials and T&P’s to work spot and reconditioning the wornout screen plate portions by welding with new plates and fixing of deflector plates in the screen plate new. | 80 | Mtr. | 55 | ₹4,400 |
| 9 | Charges for replacing of defective shaft insulator by a new one after releasing of gear box and refitting on completion of work in one field. | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
| 10 | Charges for replacing/reconditioning of defective (or) wornout screw left / right with a new one after releasing of gear box shaft insulator and refitting on completion of work in one fields including charges for consumables and T&P’s charges etc. | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_784547.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].