Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
Repairing Of Vishweshwaraya Hall And Construction OF Concrete Road Pavement In Godawari Marathwada Irrigation Development Corp. Premises, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.
2026_SEWRD_1278709_1
E Tender/Notice 27/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.5 L
29 Jul 2026
16 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026 - 19 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part-A | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Item NO.1 :Removing doors and windows with frames and stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete As per PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.46.15 | 18 | Nos | 163.8 | ₹2,948.4 |
| 3 | RItem NO.2: Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete. As per PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.46.19 | 373.8 | Sqm | 47.25 | ₹17,662.05 |
| 4 | Item NO.3:Dismantling brick masonry in lime or cement mortar and stacking the materils as directed with all leads,lifts etc.As per PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.46.09 | 0.76 | Cum | 351.75 | ₹267.33 |
| 5 | Item No.4: Scrapping the old plastered internal surface with sand paper and coating the entire surface with mixture of whiting or glue and linseed oil including scaffolding etc. complete as directed. PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.36.19 | 291.82 | Sqm | 37.8 | ₹11,030.8 |
| 6 | Item No.5:Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs.PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.26.33 | 0.04 | MT | 94,188.15 | ₹3,767.53 |
| 7 | Item No.6:Providing and layingCast in situ/Ready Mixcement concreteM-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneissmetal forR.C.C. chajjaa sperde tailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping,compacting and rougheningthe surfaceif special finishistobeprovidedandcuringcomplete. (Excludingreinforcement andstructuralsteel).with fully automaticmicro processor based PLCwith SCADA enabled reversible DrumType mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.25.72 | 0.11 | Cum | 15,631.29 | ₹1,719.44 |
| 8 | Item No.7:Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 ( group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete.PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.33.40 | 373.8 | Sqm | 1,236 | ₹4,62,016.8 |
| 9 | Item No.8:Providing and laying vitrified matt finish tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming IS. 15622-2006 (Group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for dado and skirting in required position fixed in 1:4 cement mortar includingneatcement float, fillingjoints, curing andcleaningetc. complete.PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.33.41 | 11.29 | Sqm | 1,315 | ₹14,846.35 |
| 10 | Item No.9:Providing & Fixing in position, Acoustical Ceiling made from Compressed polyester fibre non woven 9mm panels on approved heavy duty GI frame 300mm c to c & intermediate channels at 1200mm c to c, suspended with Hangers from Roof, including cost of required Cut-Outs, decorative mouldings / finishing-items & Scaffolding, as per Architectural & Acoustical Design & Instructions & Complete in all aspects including all materials labour,finishing etc complete .PWD SSR 2022-23, Item no.51.08 | 297.8 | Sqm | 3,008 | ₹8,95,782.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
BOQ_2199978.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
27Mahamandal_Vol_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.93 MB
27Volume_2.pdf
Other Document • 1.40 MB
27Volume_3.pdf
Other Document • 1.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].