Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)
LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2)
LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2)
Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2)
XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)
Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/Sec1) (Q2)
PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)
Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2)
Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3)
Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2)
Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2)
Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9653339
GEM/2026/B/7827846
Two Packet Bid
LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2),LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2),LED Batten Light (LED
Karnataka; Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka; Belagavi, Karnataka; Coimbatore
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹52 L
₹4.2 Cr
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/Sec1) (Q2) | - | - | - |
| PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | - | - | - |
CWE, CWE Air Force South Bangalore, Gangamma Circle, Opposite Main Guard Room, Jalahalli, Bangalore, PIN-560013, (Cwe Air Force South Bangalore)
₹3.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9653339.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.68 MB
ATCBrand_2d24a2a5-e574-44c6-b5931786002287096_cweafsouthbangsbso1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.77 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .