Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LQualified | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LQualified M 11 12 SHATABDI NAGAR COLONY QUARSI RAMGHAT ROAD ALIGARH ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH 202001 UDYAM UP 02 0072899 | ALIGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 202001 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LQualified 15 THAHIPUR HARIHARGANJ RANIGANJ PRATAPGARH UTTAR PRADESH 230304 UDYAM UP 61 0007980 | PRATAPGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 230304 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 LQualified G 47 BULAND CITY CENTRE KALA AAM ROAD KALA AAM BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR UTTAR PRADESH 203001 UDYAM UP 18 0002414 09ACCPL3808R1Z3 R M | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203001 | ₹1.4 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Jaw Assembly
Jaw Assembly for 132KV SMC make
Female contract arm assembly
Male contract arm assembly
CT terminal rod
Terminal connector
9165154
GEM/2026/B/7393360
Two Packet Bid
Jaw Assembly,Jaw Assembly for 132KV SMC make,Female contract arm assembly,Male contract arm assembl
Uttar Pradesh; Kanpur Nagar
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
50%
Executive Engineer, Electricity Transmission Division-II, Kanpur, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation, Limited (UPPCL),, (Ajay Kumar Burman)
Exempted
Yes
10 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
10 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaw Assembly | Supply of jaw assembly for 132KV HLM make isolator made of electrolytic copper strips with housing, spring and nut & bolts.( as per given
sample) | 3 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 2 | Jaw Assembly for 132KV SMC make | Supply of jaw assembly for 132KV SMC make Isolator made of electrolytic copper strips with housing, spring and nut & bolts.( as per given sample) | 3 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 3 | Female contract arm assembly | Supply of female contact arm assembly suitable for 145KV isolator complete with rotating head suitable for HLM/ELPRO make Isolator. ( as per given sample) | 2 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 4 | Male contract arm assembly | Supply of male contact arm assembly suitable for 145KV isolator complete with rotating head suitable for HLM/ELPRO make isolator. ( as per given sample) | 2 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 5 | CT terminal rod | CT terminal rod 16mm dia and 150mm long with stud fitted made of copper fitted having 04Nos. Nut & washer made of brass suitable for 33KV heptacare /floral make CT.( as per given sample)
1648.00 | 12 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 6 | Terminal connector | Supply of terminal connector made of
aluminium alloy suitable for one end 145KV KV CT terminal rod and other end Zebra conductor with galv. Nut & bolts.( as per given sample) | 12 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9165154.pdf
GEM_BID
245_2026-03-26-11-26-09_87b1bfed37acbcec8b201f14459fec01.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-03-26-11-26-09_b384f07c0d741623ba5fee1a7afd4ec0.csv
BOQ
1774506005.xlsx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1774506005.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].