Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.1 L Quoted ₹34.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹38.7 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 104 SECTOR 13 KURUKSHETRA | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | 136030 | ₹38.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The JBN Cooperative Labour and Construction Society Ltd. Kurukshetra L2 | THE KHURANA COOPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00NS Items | |||||
| 1.01 | P/F MS casing pipe assembly (125 plus 100 plus 75mmØ, slit-type)
wrapped with (70µ silicon mesh, with cap | 22 | Per Metre | 1,850 ₹40,700 Lowest | 1,850 ₹40,700 Lowest |
| 1.02 | P/F PVC cap for bore pipe [NS (Market)] | 8 | Each | 250 ₹2,000 Lowest | 250 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | P/F MS steel mesh cover over pond and chamber(NS Rate) | 73.5 | Sqm | 320 ₹23,520 Lowest | 320 ₹23,520 Lowest |
| 1.04 | P/F 100mmØ inlet pipe with valve [NS (Market)] | 6 | Each | 850 ₹5,100 Lowest | 850 ₹5,100 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Pebbling near grate (50-80mm) [NS (Market)] | 58 | Sqm | 230 ₹13,340 Lowest | 230 ₹13,340 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Forming 100mm high mud bund with vegetation | 112 | Metre | 550 ₹61,600 Lowest | 550 ₹61,600 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Cleaning of pond (clearing of vegetation, floating debris and garbage) | 9,200 | Sqm | 5 ₹46,000 Lowest | 5 ₹46,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Desilting of pond by mechanical means (avg 0.3m depth) incl. disposal of silt | 2,760 | cum | 90 ₹2,48,400 Lowest | 90 ₹2,48,400 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Recontouring / regrading of pond bed and side bunds to design profile | 9,200 | Sqm | 22 ₹2,02,400 Lowest | 22 ₹2,02,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹34.5 L
EMD Value
₹82,100
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
JAI PAL
Municipal Council Thanesar
Construction of Recharge structure under the SAM 2.0 at Various Location in MC Thanesar. Site 1 Shri Krishna Ayush University Site 2 O P Jindal Park Site 3 Family Park Site 4 Government School Site 5 Tau Devi Lal Park Site 6 Community Centr
2026_HRY_533234_1
2026D6F9A3AB F4FD 4174 93B6 EAAB2BA6B5CF290ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Kurukshetra (Thanesar)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹82,100
Yes
12 Aug 2026
3 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1NS Items | |||||
| 1.01 | P/F MS casing pipe assembly (125 plus 100 plus 75mmØ, slit-type)
wrapped with (70µ silicon mesh, with cap | 22 | Per Metre | 100 | ₹2,200 |
| 1.02 | P/F PVC cap for bore pipe [NS (Market)] | 8 | Each | 101 | ₹808 |
| 1.03 | P/F MS steel mesh cover over pond and chamber(NS Rate) | 73.5 | Sqm | 102 | ₹7,497 |
| 1.04 | P/F 100mmØ inlet pipe with valve [NS (Market)] | 6 | Each | 103 | ₹618 |
| 1.05 | Pebbling near grate (50-80mm) [NS (Market)] | 58 | Sqm | 104 | ₹6,032 |
| 1.06 | Forming 100mm high mud bund with vegetation | 112 | Metre | 105 | ₹11,760 |
| 1.07 | Cleaning of pond (clearing of vegetation, floating debris and garbage) | 9,200 | Sqm | 106 | ₹9,75,200 |
| 1.08 | Desilting of pond by mechanical means (avg 0.3m depth) incl. disposal of silt | 2,760 | cum | 107 | ₹2,95,320 |
| 1.09 | Recontouring / regrading of pond bed and side bunds to design profile | 9,200 | Sqm | 108 | ₹9,93,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.73 MB
BOQ_612305.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].