Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹964Accepted-AOC | ₹964 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Works awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MARUTHI TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 940 ₹940 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention chargesfor beyond 13 hrs | 1 | Per Hour | 20 ₹20 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 25 ₹25 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance Factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance Factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 9 ₹9 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/EEDC/Erode
948, EVN Road, Erode- 638 009
Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Central Office Erode EDC attached to Assistant Executvie Engineer MM Erode
2026_EB_645731_1
048/2025-26 DT 21.01.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Erode
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
24 Mar 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Hire Charges
Retention chargesfor beyond 13 hrs
Retention charges for night halt
Performance Factor In Plains
Performance Factor In Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_774021.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].