Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.6 L Quoted ₹30.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted the lowest negotiated rate |
| 2 | L2₹32.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹32.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SPK ENTERPRISES L1 | M MANOHARAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for upkeeping & cleaning of the equipments, floors in and around the plant room and close monitoring of equipments such as air washer system water level in the collection basin, ensuring the incoming water supply, checking of pump pressure, indentifying the water leakage in the pump gland and checking water leakage in pipe lines, cleaning of pre filters in the air Washer Systems and Diffusers in ventilation system around the clock, including cost of consumables and T&Ps. | 320 | opns | 6,284 ₹20,10,880 Lowest | 6,584 ₹21,06,880 |
| 2.00 | Renewal / Checking the tightness & alignment of ‘V’ belts, Pulley cleaning in the air Washer blower fan and adjust if necessary,Greasing of air Washers blower bearings,by cleaning the plumber block bearings, applying new grease/ oil to DE &NDE bearings | 170 | opns | 3,395 ₹5,77,150 Lowest | 3,556 ₹6,04,520 |
| 3.00 | Charges for changing of gland packing for water circulating pumps, Cleaning the strainers of water circulating pumps including cost of consumables and T&Ps. | 35 | nos | 1,771 ₹61,985 Lowest | 1,856 ₹64,960 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Cleaning of Air washer collection basin, louver,eliminator, nozzles, against raw water sedimental, coal & ash powder deposits.Draining the dirty water & after cleaning fill with new water, to avoid chocking in nozzels & to improve cooling effect, including Hire charges for T & Ps and cost of consumables. | 21 | nos | 8,187 ₹1,71,927 Lowest | 8,577 ₹1,80,117 |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling of 150NB damaged ERW pipe by cutting & welding | 40 | mtrs | 410 ₹16,400 Lowest | 429 ₹17,160 |
| 6.00 | Charges for Erection of 150NB MS ERW Pipes and fittings for HVAC system pipe line this work involves lifting, positioning, aligning, welding, testing and commissioning of HVAC system.charges inclusive of labour, consumables, paint, T&P and hire charges. (150NB MS pipe will be supplied by board at free of cost) | 40 | mtrs | 1,847 ₹73,880 Lowest | 1,935 ₹77,400 |
| 7.00 | Charges for fixing the Canvas cloth bellow joint in the Air washer fan discharge line inside the air washer room (Including cost of canvas cloth and consumables) | 4 | nos | 12,672 ₹50,688 Lowest | 13,276 ₹53,104 |
| 8.00 | Charges for flushing the Spray system pipeline | 8 | nos | 12,962 ₹1,03,696 Lowest | 13,580 ₹1,08,640 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹27,500
Closing Date
27 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
O o Superintending Engineer M I NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II M I Circle MPM Ventilation system Carrying out up keeping routine and continuous monitoring
2025_EB_534164_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 309 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹27,500
Yes
3 Jul 2026
21 Mar 2025
28 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].