Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160001 | ₹6.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Allotment |
| 2 | L-2₹6.6 LRejected-Finance 1878 NEW INDIRA COLONY MANIMAJRA CHANDIGARH | ₹6.6 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance due to higher |
| 3 | L-3₹7.3 LRejected-Finance CHANDIGARH | ₹7.3 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance due to higher |
| 4 | L-4₹7.5 LRejected-Finance 2279 PHASE II RAMDARBAR CHANDIGARH | NA | NA | 160001 | ₹7.5 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance due to higher |
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹21,411
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh
Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh
A/R for R/B H. No.2319 to 2366, 2383 to 2418, 2439 to 2464, 2546 to 2685 (390 Nos) Type-XIII Houses in Sector-27, Chandigarh for the Financial Year 2026-2027
2026_CHD_94639_1
CP4/2026/3019362
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
A/R for R/B H. No.2319 to 2366, 2383 to 2418, 2439
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,411
2 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing ISI marked aluminium butt hinges anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS: 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete: 100x63x4 mm (As per DSR 9.95.4) | 22 | /each | 101.92 | ₹2,242.24 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete : 250x16 mm (As per DSR 9.96.2) | 22 | /each | 253.56 | ₹5,578.32 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : 150x10 mm (As per DSR 9.97.4) | 22 | /each | 80.32 | ₹1,767.04 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : 100x10 mm (As per DSR 9.97.5) | 22 | /each | 62.95 | ₹1,384.9 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete :100 mm (As per DSR 9.100.2) | 22 | /each | 57.94 | ₹1,274.68 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing aluminium hanging floor door stopper, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour and shade, with necessary screws etc. complete. Single rubber stopper (As per DSR 9.101.1) | 22 | /each | 38.53 | ₹847.66 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. single acting spring hinges with necessary screws etc. complete (Copper oxidised as per IS 1378) 150 mm (As per DSR 9.59.1) | 22 | /each | 283.48 | ₹6,236.56 |
| 8 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour Old work (one or more coats) (As per DSR 13.81.1) | 11,250 | /sqm | 61.01 | ₹6,86,362.5 |
| 9 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. (As per DSR 13.91) | 1,687.5 | /sqm | 24.47 | ₹41,293.13 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work (As per DSR 13.99.1) | 2,000 | /sqm | 100.02 | ₹2,00,040 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_116110.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].