Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance GURUNANAK COLONY DATIA M P | DATIA | DATIA | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹1.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance reject |
| 4 | L4₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance reject |
| 5 | L5₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance 02 KRISHNA BIHAR AMLORI DISTT SINGRAULI M P | AMLORI | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹1.4 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance reject |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹82,295
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Cheif Municipal Officer
Nagar Parishad Sarai
CONSTRUCTION OF W.B.M. ROAD WARD NO. 11, 12, 13, 14, AND 15 (WORK NAME AS PER ATTCHED WORK LIST) AT NAGAR PARISHAD SARAI DISTT-SINGRAULI (M.P.)
2025_UAD_452599_1
NIT No. 540/N.P./e-Tender/2025 Sarai Date -17.09.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Nagar Parishad Sarai
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹12,500
₹82,295
30 Jul 2026
18 Sept 2025
21 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
17 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SURENDRA SINGH UIKE Created Date/Time: 22-Oct-2025 02:35 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF W.B.M. ROAD WARD NO. 11, 12, 13, 14, AND 15 (WORK NAME AS PER ATTCHED WORK LIST) AT NAGAR PARISHAD SARAI DISTT-SINGRAULI (M.P.) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452599_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Parishad Sarai
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF W.B.M. ROAD WARD NO. 11, 12, 13, 14, AND 15 (WORK NAME AS PER ATTCHED WORK LIST) AT NAGAR PARISHAD SARAI DISTT-SINGRAULI (M.P.)
Contract No: N.I.T. No 540 /N.P./Sarai/E-tender/2025 Sarai, Dated- 17.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SURYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23BGEPR1155C2ZU) BID ID -1364580 16458909.000 -15.990 13827129.451 One Crore Thirty Eight Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 PUSHPRAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23FFTPS1145P2ZN) BID ID -1364616 16458909.000 -20.850 13027226.474 One Crore Thirty Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1359363 16458909.000 -30.110 11503131.500 One Crore Fifteen Lakh Three Thousand One Hundred and Thirty One
4.00 ARYA INFRATECH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1361007 16458909.000 -35.000 10698290.850 One Crore Six Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty
5.00 AJAY TIWARI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1364412 16458909.000 -34.010 10861234.049 One Crore Eight Lakh Sixty One Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ARYA INFRATECH(10698290.850)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF W.B.M. ROAD WARD NO. 11, 12, 13, 14, AND 15 (WORK NAME AS PER ATTCHED WORK LIST) AT NAGAR PARISHAD SARAI DISTT-SINGRAULI (M.P.) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452599_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ARYA INFRATECH (BID ID -1361007) 10698290.850 L1
2 AJAY TIWARI (BID ID -1364412) 10861234.049 L2
3 SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1359363) 11503131.500 L3
4 PUSHPRAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1364616) 13027226.474 L4
5 SURYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1364580) 13827129.451 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.89 MB
Document
1.25 MB
Document
1.68 MB
Document
0.15 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].