Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.20% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,745
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
CO AND DEVELOPMENT OF ROAD OR STATION KHIRAM TO SAMNARD NLO NASZIR AHMAD BHAT PHASE II ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320612_56
ENIT90of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹8,745
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto
1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 153.6 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹3,704.83 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shaftswells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | 32 | cum | 256.85 | ₹8,219.2 |
| 3 | Providing & Laying stone soling handpacked in foundation trenches including dressing, watering, compacting and all carriage upto site of work as complete job | 9.42 | cum | 1,000 | ₹9,420 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 25.6 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,46,780.16 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 71.1 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹20,359.49 |
| 6 | Providing and embedding PVC pipes 75mm dia as weep holes, inclined 10 degrees down from horizontal as a complete job [LMR] | 18 | m | 350 | ₹6,300 |
| 7 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting Quarry stone aggregates Size 90-45mm in uniform thickness, hand packing, compacting with 8 tonne roller (or walk-behind vibratory roller/plate vibrator in case of narrow lanes/ steep lanes ) in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming stone screening of size 11.2 mm nominal size (~10%) and binding material / stone dust (~10%) to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density including carriage by MT lead 25km all complete [compacted quantities to be measured | 27.36 | cum | 2,500 | ₹68,400 |
| 8 | Carriage of materials By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading: Sand, Stone aggregate for any lead of 20km | 35.48 | cum | 409.94 | ₹14,544.67 |
| 9 | Carriage of materials By Manual means including loading, unloading: Sand, Stone aggregate for any lead of 50m | 35.48 | cum | 200.63 | ₹7,118.35 |
| 10 | Carriage of Road Roller to & fro By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading etc | 1 | Job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_1067145.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
90ext.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].