Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
17 Jan 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Pradhan
OFFICE OF THE PRADHAN RANGBULL G.P
CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT COMMUNITY HALL DEVISTHAN. RANGBULL GP WITHIN JOREBUNGLOW SUKHIA POKHRI DEV. BLOCK. 16th CFC 2025-26.
2025_GTA_979203_1
02/16th CFC/Pradhan/Rangbull G.P
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Rangbull
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,500
Yes
3 Sept 2026
31 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
17 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. .
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.500 mm.
Laying 150 mm. to 200 mm. boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics without rolling but including ramming.
Cost of stone boulder 150 mm size delivered ans stacked at site.
Rubble masonry in cement (1:6) with hard dressed stones from approved quarries and clean, coarse and washed sand including carriage of all materials to site
In Fine dressed work in Building
In Ground Floor
Ordinary cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttring and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(b) River bazree.
Ordinary cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant codes.
(ii) River bazree.
Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc. initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at inter-section, complete as per drawing and direction.
(a) For works in foundation, basement and up to roof of ground floor/up to 4m. Tor steel/Mild steel.
SAIL/ TATA/RINL
Hire and labour charge for shuttering with centreing and necessary staging up to 4 m. using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thick ness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams, columns, lintels curved or staight including fitting fixing and striking out after complection of works. (up to roof of ground floor).
(a) 25 mm. to 30 mm. thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of the Engineer-in-charge. .
125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:3) in ground floor.
Plaster ( to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering conrners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (ground floor). [Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface].
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar .
(a) 20 mm.thick plaster.
Plaster ( to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering conrners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (ground floor). [Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface].
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar .
(b) 15 mm. thick plaster.
Plaster ( to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering conrners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (ground floor). [Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface].
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar .
(c)10 mm. thick plaster.
Supplying, Fitting & Fixing Factory made P.V.C. door frame of size 50 mmx47mm with a wall thickness of 5 mm, made out of extruded 5 mm, PVC sheet mitercut at two corners and joined with two nos of 1.5 mm long brackets of 15 mm x15mm M.S. square tube. The two vertical door profiles are to be reinforced with 19mmx 19 mm M.S. Square tube of 19 gauge, weather seal to be provided throughout the frame. The door frame shall be fixed with the wall using 65/100 mm longM.S. Screws through the frame by using P.V.C fasteners. A minimum of 4 Nos ofscrews to be provided for each vertical member and minimum 2 Nos forhorizontal member etc. complete as per Manufacturer‟s specification anddirection of Engineer-in-Charge.
PVC Door Shutter-37 mm thick:Supplying fitting and fixing P.V.C. door shutter of approved quality & shade inposition, the style & rail of the P.V.C. door shutter will be made of rigid P.V.C.multicavity hollow chamber of suitable size and section with 2.0 mm (+/-0.2 mm)wall thickness, the section will have 2nos. built in beads, horizontal & verticalsection shall be fixed to each other by self tapping screws and 2 nos. of solidplastic or M.S. tubular galvanised brackets of length 200mmx80mm andother100mmx100mm both 1.20 mm in each corner of the shutter frame forplacing hinges. Polymer based multicavity hollow section of 105 mm x37mm with2.0 mm (+/- 0.2 mm) wall thickness will be fitted in the middle as lock railreinforced by solid polymer bar of 200 mm long at both ends abd screws fromboth sides. The section frame will then be fitted in by PVC panels of size 100mmx20 mm with wall thickness of 1.2 mm (+/- 0.2 mm) and 2 nos. of 6 mm diaand screws from both sides 6mm dia bright rod will be
Supplying,Fitting & fixing 1st quality Ceramic tiles in walls and floors to match with the existing work & 4 nos. of key stones (10mm) fixed with araldite at the back of each tile & finishing the joints with white cement mixed with colouring oxide if required to match the colour of tiles including roughening of concrete surface, if necessary or by synthetic adhesive & grout materials etc.
(A) Floor With Sand Cement Mortar (1:4) 20 mm thick & 2 mm thick cement slurry at back side of tiles using cement @ 2.91 Kg/Sq.m & joint filling using white cement slurry @ 0.20 Kg/Sq.m.
(a) Area of each tile up to 0.09Sq.m.
(ii) Other than Coloured decorative including white.
Supplying,Fitting & fixing 1st quality Ceramic tiles in walls and floors to match with the existing work & 4 nos. of key stones (10mm) fixed with araldite at the back of each tile & finishing the joints with white cement mixed with colouring oxide if required to match the colour of tiles including roughening of concrete surface, if necessary or by synthetic adhesive & grout materials etc.
(B) Wall With Sand Cement Mortar(1:3)15mm thick & 2 mm thick cement slurry at back side of tiles using cement @ 2.91 Kg/Sq.m. & joint filling using white cement slurry @0.20kg/Sq.m.
(a) Area of each tile upto 0.09Sq.m.
(ii) Other than Coloured decorative including white.
Applying interior grade acrylic primer of approved quality and brand on plastered or concrete surface old or new surface to received distemper /Acrylic emulsion paint including scraping and preparing the surface thoroughly , complete as per manufactured specification and as per directions of the EIC.In ground floor.
(a) one coat.
(i) water based interior grade Acrylic primer.
Applying exterior grade Acrylic primer of approved quality and brand on plaster or concrete surface old or new surface to receive decorative textured (mat finish) or smooth finish acrylic exterior emulsion paint including scraping and preparing the surface throughly complete as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of the EIC. In Ground Floor:.
(b) two coat.
Acrylic Distemper to interior wall, ceiling with a coat of solvent basedinterior grade acrylic primer (as per manufacturer's specification)including cleaning and smoothning of surface.Two Coats
Applying decorative cement based paint of approved quality after preparing the surface including scraping the same throughly (plastered or concrete surface) as per manufacturer's specification. In ground floor.
(iii) Two coats.
Supplying, fitting and fixing Orissa pattern water closet in white glazed vitreous chinaware of approved make in position complete excluding 'P' or 'S' trap (excluding cost of concrete for fixing).
580 mm X 440 mm.
Supplying, fitting and fixing cast iron 'P' or 'S' trap conforming to I.S. 3989/1970 and 1729/1964 including lead caulked joints and painting two coats to the exposed surface. (Painting to be paid seperately).
S' Trap.
Supply of UPVC pipes (B Type) & fittings conforming to IS-13592-1992 .
Single socketed 3 meter length.
Construction of circular soak well 2.5 metre deep in all types of sandy soils with dry brick work upto 1.6 metre from the bottom having 150 mm intermediate cement brick work(6:1) band all round and cement brick work(6:1) upto 0.90 metre from top with 19 mm thick cement plastering(4:1) to inside face upto the depth of cement brick work, 12 mm thick cement plaster(4:1) on top of the R.C.C. cover slab including filling bottom 1.00 metre of inside of the well with brick metal(50 mm to 63 mm size) including R.C.C. cover slab of designed thickness with cement concrete(4:2:1) with stone chips with necessary reinforcement and shuttering including one 560 mm dia. R.C.C. manhole cover of approved make supplied, fitted and fixed in the cover slab with necessary fittings, making necessary arrangements for pipe conections, excavation of well including shoring, dewatering and remeving the excess earth from the premisis as per direction complete in all respect with all costs of labour and materials.W
(SAIL/TATA/RINL)
Construction of Septic tank of different capacities as per approved drawing with 1st class brick work in cement mortar (4:1) including two 560 mm dia. R.C.C. manhloe cover of approved make supplied, fitted and fixied in the top slab with necessary fittings, 19 mm thick cement plaster(4:1) with neat cement finish to the internal surfaces and 12 mm thick plaster(4:1) to outside wall upto 200 mm below G.L. floor finished with 25 mm thick grey artificial stone including supplying, fitting and fixing all necessary specials, fittings, S.W. tees, C.I. foot rest etc. including excavating earth in all sorts of soil, shoring, bailing and pumping out water as necessary, ramming, dressing the bed and refilling the sides of the tank with earth, removing spoils, fliing up the chamber with clear water, removing foreign materialsfrom the chamber and including constructing attached inspection pit as per approved dawing and connecting all necessary pipes, joints etc. with internal plaster work and artif
For 20 users.
With Pakur Variety.(SAIL/TATA/RINL)
Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes of approved make of of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD-1785 and threaded to match with GI Pi;es as per IS:1239 (Part-I) with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting piles, making threads, fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required, jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accessories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately).
For Exposed Work PVC Pipes.
15 mm dia.
Supplying, fitting and fixing bib cock or stop cock.
Chromium plated Bib Cock long body with wall flange with aerator (Equivelent to Code No.512 & Model- Tropical /sumthing special of ESSCO or Similar brand).
1% Labour Welfare Cess
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
NIT02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
SBD02.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2386711.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].