Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm6d left
Department of Archeology Museums and Heritage
Sri Gurumallappa KP
08212424673
Conservation of Sri Tirumala Ranganathaswamy Temple at Magadi, Magadi Taluk, Bangalore South District.
DAMH/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT220
DAMH/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT220
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DAMH Head Office bangalore
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. 210.54 Lakhs (80% of estimated cost of tender) from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Supply of Granite Stone -151.00cum, Dressing of stone-1352 sqm, Resetting of Stone member are Adhistana/ Beam/Pillar-5169 Rmtr, Resetting of Stone member,Ceiling/Chejja/Veener -4694 Sqm, Providing and constructing of BBM/SSM-1471.00 cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction) from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
nil
nil
List of existing commitments and ongoing works from 2021-22 to 2025-26
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. 842.15 Lakhs) from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. 126.33 Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise) from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor s reports for the last five years from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
₹5,000
₹8.4 L
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
Conservation of Sri Tirumala Ranganathaswamy Temple at Magadi, Magadi Taluk, Bangalore South District.
Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stack- ing of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-i...
Dismantling weather proof course and removing and conveying the debris to a distance to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Mechanical Means -
Providing and Filling in foundation with granite / trap broken metal 100mm. and down size & with approved sand including hand packing, ramming, watering, including cost of all mater...
Providing Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nomin...
Providing & fixing and laying pressed clay tiles (as per approved pattern 20 mm nominal thickness of approved size) on roofs jointed with cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) mixed with...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay Non Modular bricks of clasS designation 3.5 in foundation and plinth in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) including cost of all m...
Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 g/L and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior pai...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of...
Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc, having rectangular shape of 1.2...
Numbering and removing Adisthana stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and...
Numbering and removing Pillar Base stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures an...
Numbering and removing Pillar stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and sta...
Numbering and removing Pillar Capital stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures...
Numbering and removing Door base stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and ...
Numbering and removing Door Jams stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and ...
Numbering and removing Lintel stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and sta...
Numbering and removing Beam stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and stack...
Numbering and removing Ceiling slab stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures ...
Numbering and removing Veenerimg slab stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculpture...
Numbering and removing chejja stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures and st...
Numbering and removing Flooring slab stone members of all sizes in existing structure the stones should be removed carefully in such a manner that no damages should be made to the existing sculptures...
Supplying of Solid granite stone all sizes of from Gulur, Doddaballapura /Chikkaballapura quarry to work spot with all lead and lift and labour charges including hiring charges for chain and pulley b...
KSRRB M100-4.1 Cost of Haulage Excluding Loading and Unloading MORTH - 100 / Chapter 1 Case-I : Surface Road
Providing Dressing to Adhistana stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charges ...
Providing Dressing to Veener stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charges inc...
Providing Dressing to Chejja stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charges inc...
Providing Dressing to Ceiling slab stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charg...
Providing Dressing to Pillar stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charges inc...
Providing Dressing to Pillar Capitals stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour ch...
Providing Dressing to Beam stone members of all sizes as per the existing style including conveying from stacked position lifting by chain and pully blocks with all lead,lifts and labour charges inclu...
Providing two line dressing to granite stone slab / granite stone masonry as per specification.
Resetting of Adhistana stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level wit...
Resetting of Pillar Base stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level w...
Resetting of Pillar stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with a...
Resetting of Capital stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with ...
Resetting of Beam stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with all...
Resetting of Door base stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level wit...
Resetting of Door Jam stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with...
Resetting of Lintel stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with a...
Resetting of Ceiling slab stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level ...
Resetting of Veener slab stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level w...
Resetting of Chajja slab stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level w...
Resetting of Flooring stone members of all sizes including conveying from stocked position lifting by chain and pully blocks and setting on its proper position to correct line and plumb and level with...
Providing lime concrete terracing on roofing, for weather proof course, average thickness 100mm, laid to slope with 25mm nominal size brick jelly and 50% lime surkhi mortar 1:2 (one lime putty two sur...
Providing ruled pointing to coursed stone masonry with lime mortar 1:3, 20mm deep, after raking joints to depth of 20mm nicely lining, including cost all materials, labour, usage charges of machinery,...
Providing a fresh lime mortar plaster in 1:2 propon. As a base coat to a thickness of 20-25mm and with lime mortar 1:1 propn 10mm thick as a fine coat including preparation of moulding as per original...
Removing debris such as brick bats,concrete,earth wastage materials etc., beyond 5km outside the monument through vehicle including hire cherges of vehicle, crew charges, labour charges for loading & ...
Providing and Constructing Corner Idols of Temple (idols size 1.2x0.6x1.0m)as per ancient style of such a manner that sculptures, ornamental flower, stucco figures, small domes of different sizes pill...
Providing and Constructing Prabhavalies with Idols of Temple as per ancient style of such a manner that sculptures, ornamental flower, stucco figures, small domes of different sizes pillars at alterna...
Providing and fixing Teak wood Door of overall size 0.9x2.10 mtr with frqme size 125mmx125mm and shutters of 15 mm thick, as per the drawing in existing style for the temple including preparing, cost ...
Providing a fresh lime mortar plaster in 1:2 propon. As a base coat to a thickness of 20-25mm and with lime mortar 1:1 propn 10mm thick as a fine coat including preparation of moulding as per original...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw4_220.doc
Tender Document • 1.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].