Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹65 L
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. C.C. Road in ward 105 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181256_1
141/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,127
₹5.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 2 | Dismantaling Brick Work or stone Work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as directed by Engineer-in-Charge With in a distance etc all comp | 1 | cum | 580 | ₹579.42 |
| 3 | Dismentaling of interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | Sqm | 11 | - |
| 4 | 12 mm thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles etc all comp | 1 | Sqm | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 5 | Providing and laying of rubber moulded interlocking tiles concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75% Gray& 25% Red/yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30KN /m2 complete etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
| 6 | Laying spreading and compaction of local screened sand n Water logged location for construction of road embankment including etc all comp | - | CUM | 855 | - |
| 7 | 350 mm dia providing and laying and jointing RCC NP 3 pipe including testing compete as per technical etc all comp | - | rmt | 1,300 | - |
| 8 | construction of M.H Chamber 0.60x0.60x1.20 etc all comp | - | Nos | 8,687 | - |
| 9 | Raising of mamhole chamber etc all com | - | Nos | 704 | - |
| 10 | construction of gully pit as per design of Knn etc all comp | - | Nos | 5,180 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220837.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .