Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.0 LAccepted-AOC 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | ₹21.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹21.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 3 | L3₹21.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 4 | L4₹22.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 5 | L5₹22.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹28,490
Closing Date
15 Feb 2021, 5:30 pmClosed
brajesh kaushal ji
engineering head office near tatpar petrol pump
CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL OF NALA VEDVATI COLONY NEAR M.P.B SUB STATION B.D.A ROAD WARD 60 ZONE NO 14
2021_UAD_124176_1
2020200300
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
NALA VEDVATI COLONY NEAR M.P.B SUB STATION B.D.A R
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹28,490
3 Aug 2026
15 Jan 2021
16 Feb 2021
15 Jan 2021
15 Feb 2021
15 Jan 2021
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: BRAJESH KAUSHAL Created Date/Time: 16-Feb-2021 03:36 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL OF NALA VEDVATI COLONY NEAR M.P.B SUB STATION B.D.A ROAD WARD 60 ZONE NO 14 Tender ID: 2021_UAD_124176_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPALCORPORATION
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL OF NALA VEDVATI COLONY NEAR M.P.B SUB STATION B.D.A ROAD WARD 60 ZONE NO 14
Contract No: 2020200300
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 OM CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23FSNPS4478A1ZG) 2848966.000 -26.120 2104816.081 Twenty One Lakh Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 Maruti Buildcon(GSTN-23AHZPG2082J1Z1) 2848966.000 -22.510 2207663.753 Twenty Two Lakh Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Three
3.00 SUMEDA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23BFSPS6222L1ZX) 2848966.000 -16.560 2377177.230 Twenty Three Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Seven
4.00 PREM NARAYAN VISHWAKARMA(GSTN-23AENPV6352D1ZC) 2848966.000 -22.990 2193988.717 Twenty One Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Eight
5.00 KAIRAVI CONSTRUCTIONS(GSTN-23AYRPC0942N1Z0) 2848966.000 -21.220 2244415.415 Twenty Two Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Fifteen
6.00 AAKASH BAGHEL CONTRACTOR(GSTN-NA) 2848966.000 -24.600 2148120.364 Twenty One Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Twenty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM CONSTRUCTION(2104816.081)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL OF NALA VEDVATI COLONY NEAR M.P.B SUB STATION B.D.A ROAD WARD 60 ZONE NO 14 Tender ID: 2021_UAD_124176_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM CONSTRUCTION 2104816.081 L1
2 AAKASH BAGHEL CONTRACTOR 2148120.364 L2
3 PREM NARAYAN VISHWAKARMA 2193988.717 L3
4 Maruti Buildcon 2207663.753 L4
5 KAIRAVI CONSTRUCTIONS 2244415.415 L5
6 SUMEDA CONSTRUCTION 2377177.230 L6
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].