Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.0 LAccepted-AOC 1ST FLOOR NO 43 LAXMI AMMAL LAYOUT LAKSHMIPURAM PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE 641004 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641004 | ₹24.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender is in order |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AVB Teknosolves L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Auxiliary Transformer | 20 | Nos | 8,57,160 ₹10,11,448.8 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Local/Remote Switch | 17 | Nos | 1,54,428 ₹1,82,225.04 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Auxiliary Switch | 4 | Nos | 14,128 ₹16,671.04 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Breaker Mechanism | 5 | Nos | 2,30,645 ₹2,72,161.1 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Actuator 63 mm long | 5 | Nos | 2,22,450 ₹2,62,491 Lowest |
| 6.00 | SF6 gas cylinder 10 kg (with gas & cylinder) | 1 | Nos | 24,510 ₹28,921.8 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Relay | 3 | Nos | 1,91,004 ₹2,25,384.72 Lowest |
| 8.00 | VPIS Indicator with Cable | 5 | Nos | 33,355 ₹39,358.9 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Potential Transformer | 6 | Nos | 2,57,448 ₹3,03,788.64 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Surge Arrester | 5 | Nos | 45,960 ₹54,232.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/SEDC/Udayapatty/Salem
O/o The SE/SEDC/SALEM
Procurement of Spares Materials for defective Ring Main Unit in various locations of Salem UA in respect of Salem EDC
2025_EB_597556_1
SE/SEDC/OTS018/25-26dt22.08.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Udayapatty
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
Yes
25 Jun 2026
2 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
2 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
2 Sept 2025
Auxiliary Transformer
Local/Remote Switch
Auxiliary Switch
Breaker Mechanism
Actuator 63 mm long
SF6 gas cylinder 10 kg (with gas & cylinder)
Relay
VPIS Indicator with Cable
Potential Transformer
Surge Arrester
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].