Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹55.6 LAccepted-AOC NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹55.6 L Quoted ₹61.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹62.4 LRejected-Finance 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹62.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 601 6TH FLOOR INFINITY BENCHMARK ROAD NO 25 GP BLOCK SECTOR V BIDHANNAGAR NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700091 UDYAM WB 10 0009593 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 | Rali Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of 200 NB M.S Seamless Pipes and bends for Unit - I Heavy Oil Discharge line for a length 300 mtr Reach - II ESP III to Unit - I Oil Heating Station). Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | |||||
| 1.01 | 200 NB M.S Seamless pipe 12.7 mm thick.
Length 5 to 6 mtr
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 300 | Meters. | 34,75,500 ₹41,01,090 | 34,27,500 ₹40,44,450 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 200 NB M.S Seamless Long bend 12.7 mm thick,( Length 1.5 mtr
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 24 | Nos. | 4,02,000 ₹4,74,360 | 3,97,200 ₹4,68,696 Lowest |
| 1.03 | 200 NB M.S Seamless Short bend 12.7 mm thick.( Length 1 mtr)
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 7 | Nos. | 78,540 ₹92,677.2 | 76,650 ₹90,447 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Erection and Commissioning of 200NB M.S. Seamless pipes and bends for Unit-I Heavy oil discharge line for a length of 300 mtr Reach - II, (ESP III to Unit - I Oil Heating Station). | 300 | Meters. | 13,28,400 ₹15,67,512 | 13,05,000 ₹15,39,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,700
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/Tuticorin
SUPPLY, ERECTION, AND COMMISSIONING OF 200 NB M.S. SEAMLESS PIPES AND BENDS FOR UNIT I HEAVY OIL DISCHARGE LINE FOR A LENGTH OF 300 MTR REACH II, FROM ESP III TO UNIT I OIL HEATING STATION
2025_EB_623159_1
CE/TTPS/4410-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
Tuticorin
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹41,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
13 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
Supply of 200 NB M.S Seamless Pipes and bends for Unit - I Heavy Oil Discharge line for a length 300 mtr Reach - II ESP III to Unit - I Oil Heating Station). Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless pipe 12.7 mm thick. Length 5 to 6 mtr Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless Long bend 12.7 mm thick,( Length 1.5 mtr Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless Short bend 12.7 mm thick.( Length 1 mtr) Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
Erection and Commissioning of 200NB M.S. Seamless pipes and bends for Unit-I Heavy oil discharge line for a length of 300 mtr Reach - II, (ESP III to Unit - I Oil Heating Station).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_745152.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].