Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 3 | ₹3,360 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | NAMOKAAR ASSOCIATES | 1 | ₹21,000 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 5 | ₹22,260 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | NAMOKAAR ASSOCIATES | 1 | ₹884.52 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | M. K. MEDICINE TRADERS | 6 | ₹2,455.20 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 22 DRUGS 2026 27
9279942
GEM/2026/B/7495511
Two Packet Bid
Phenylepherine 10 mg 1 ml Inj,10percent povidone iodine solution UdotSdotP equivalent to 1percent a
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
12 May 2026
2 May 2026
12 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phenylepherine 10 mg 1 ml Inj | 42 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 |
| 2 | 10percent povidone iodine solution UdotSdotP equivalent to 1percent available iodine 500 ml Bott | 84 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 |
| 3 | Povidone Iodine solution 5percent bottle of 100 ml | 1,000 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 |
| 4 | Frusemide 40 mg Tab | 1,638 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 5 | Frusemide 20 mg 2 ml Inj | 1,023 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 |
| 6 | Lactic Acid Bacillus Sachet | 1,000 | Sachet | Kamrup | 45 |
| 7 | Ranitidine HCl IP 300 mg Tab | 6,114 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 8 | 5- Amino Salicylic Acid Enema 4g | 96 | Pack | Kamrup | 45 |
| 9 | Dicyclomine HCl 20mg Inj | 303 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 |
| 10 | Drotaverine HCl 20mg ml Inj | 294 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9279942.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
u22_2026-05-02-11-13-15_8438b2c53825e3e556d261c826b041be.pdf
BOQ • 0.56 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-02-11-13-15_6daee9161ddba257f6c4b2c30ffbb2a1.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].