Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.79% | ₹31.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical WAZIRABAD GANDHI PUTLA NANDED 431602 | NANDED | NANDED | MAHARASHTRA | 431602 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹33.2 L
EMD Value
₹33,211
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
Manufacturing, Erection, and Testing of New Sliding type Emergency Gate of size 0.9m x 0.9m. - 2 No at Mandawi M.I. Tank, Tal. Kinwat and Dist. Nanded (Second Call)
2026_WRDMN_1314115_1
E Tender/Notice 94/2025-26 (Second Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Kinwat
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹33,211
17 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturing, Erection, & Testing of New Sliding type Emergency Gate of size 0.9m x 0.9m. - 2 No.s including Gate Leaf with Embedments & Screw Stem Hoist - Manufacturing with QAP, fabrication, erection, commissioning & testing as per standard drawing / approved drawings & Specifications. Repairs & Painting of Approach Bridge , Repairs to Existing Service Gates & screw Stem Hoist - 2 No.s including Labour , Material , machining and machinery charges with Transportation & Local Handling at site etc complete at Mandawi M.I. Tank, Tal. Kinwat & Dist. Nanded | 1 | Work | 33,21,127 | ₹33,21,127 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2253469.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Tenderform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
94.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].