Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹94,128.45Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹94,128.45 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹94,222.68Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹94,222.68 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹94,200
EMD Value
₹1,884
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
FENCING OF GRAVEYARD NEAR LO MOHAMMAD YOUSUF CHECHE AT ARAGAM GOJERPATI
2026_RDPR_318841_55
NIT42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,884
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enagagement of labours for site clearance b.w.o removing of mulba slush garbage | - | No. | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift(Manual Means) | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying hand packed stone soling | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | P/A 12mm thick plaster in 1:6 mix | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 7 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | - | Kg | 1 | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand/aggregate incl. HL | 8.5 | cum | 543.1 | ₹4,616.35 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_1053498.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].