Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L Quoted ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJAM CONSTRUCTIONS | MANSOOR | THAVAM ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning and clearing of debris and fly ash from roof top and gutter at various elevations and bring down to ‘0’ mtr level with an average lead of 200 meters and disposing the same 1km away from the site as instructed by the Engineer at site, rate including cost of labour, lead, lift, gunny bags, transporting by tractor, loading & unloading charges, etc., complete. | 38,200 | M2 | 3,43,800 ₹4,05,684 | 2,97,578 ₹3,51,142.04 Lowest | 3,82,000 ₹4,50,760 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
cleaning the Roof Tops of various buildings in Mill, Ash Handling, ESP, DM Plant 1 and 2, Hydrogen Plant, Auxiliary Cooling Water Pump House, Clarified Water Pump House in Unit 1 to 3 and clearing away the removed deposits to far off places for
2025_EB_637868_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 33 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
Yes
24 Mar 2026
31 Dec 2025
22 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
Cleaning and clearing of debris and fly ash from roof top and gutter at various elevations and bring down to ‘0’ mtr level with an average lead of 200 meters and disposing the same 1km away from the site as instructed by the Engineer at site, rate including cost of labour, lead, lift, gunny bags, transporting by tractor, loading & unloading charges, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_763387.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].