Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC BUDBUD PURBA BARDHAMAN | BUDBUD | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LRejected-Finance MAJURIA PURBA BARDHAMAN | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CMOH
CMOH Office Purba Bardhaman
Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Piplon SC under Monteswar, Purba Bardhaman.
2025_HFW_849054_47
NIT-06 of 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Purba Bardhaman
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹14,000
3 Sept 2026
22 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
22 May 2025
29 May 2025
22 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Jagannath Mandal Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 01:36 PM Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-47 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_47
Tender Inviting Authority: Chief Medical Officer of Health & Secretary DH&FWS, Purba Bardhaman.
Name of Work: Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Piplon SC under Monteswar, Purba Bardhaman.
Contract No: N.I.T. NO- 06 of 2025-2026 (ENGG SEC)(HWC)(SC) Sl-47
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MAA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ABCFM7503P1ZS) BID ID -6444501 699780.000 -0.040 699500.088 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 MIHIR KUMAR CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-19ACMPC1671K2ZD) BID ID -6444660 699780.000 -0.010 699710.022 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Ten
3.00 RATAN LAL CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6444798 699780.000 -0.020 699640.044 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MAA CONSTRUCTION(699500.088)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-47 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_47
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MAA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6444501) 699500.088 L1
2 RATAN LAL CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -6444798) 699640.044 L2
3 MIHIR KUMAR CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -6444660) 699710.022 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].