Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹39,530 Per unit ₹3,953 · 10 Nos. | ₹39,530 Per unit ₹3,953 · 10 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
1 location across Gujarat
Digital type Anemometer
86266292
86266292
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
Exempted
21 Jul 2026
6 Jun 2026
Description :Digital type Anemometer with remote vane, cord & battery installed, different ranges ofAir Velocity:0.40-25m/sec (125 ft-4900 ft/min.), Air Flo w:0.01 m-99.99 cubic meters per sec (1 ft-9999cubic feet per min), Air Temperature: 0 degree C-50 degree C as per the specifications 1) Display: Dual 4-digi t(9999 count) LCD. 2) Operating temperature: 32 degree F to 122 degree F(0 degree C to 50 degree C). 3) Operating humidity: Max. 80% RH. 4) Power suppl y: 9 V battery(heavyduty alkaline). 5) Battery life: 100 hours or more. 6) Sensors: Air velocity/flow sensor: conventionalangled vane arms with low friction ball bearing. 7) Temperature sensor: Precision thermistor. As per Make Metravi-AVM-05 or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Electrical Eng/Central Store/KKF/ADI, WR Gujarat 10.00 Numbers
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].