Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC HOLDING NO 15 19 NEW GWALA BASTI JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | ₹10.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L5₹15.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| 5 | L6₹16.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.6 L | L6 | Rejected-Finance L6 |
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,152
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Jugsalai Nagar Parishad
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur
Material Required for Maintenance and Repairing of Installed Street Light under Jugsalai Nagar Parishad
2025_UDD_107740_9
JNP/JSR/EPRO-02/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Jugsalai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹33,152
Yes
6 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Sandip Paswan Created Date/Time: 20-Dec-2025 06:59 PM Tender Title: Material Required for Maintenance and Repairing of Installed Street Light under Jugsalai Nagar Parishad Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107740_9
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, JUGSALAI NAGAR PARISHAD, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Material Required for Maintenance and Repairing of Installed Street Light under Jugsalai Nagar Parishad
Contract No: JNP/JSR/EPRO-02/2025-26/GR-09
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20DHDPS3954J1Z7) BID ID -694447 4339449.88 -36.36 1054911.84 Ten Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eleven
2.00 M/S SURESH KUMAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AMPSK6087D1ZZ) BID ID -694545 4339449.88 0.00 1657623.88 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Three
3.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -694776 4339449.88 -32.32 1121879.84 Eleven Lakh Twenty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Nine
4.00 KAILASH STEEL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -694540 4339449.88 -31.00 1143760.48 Eleven Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty
5.00 RAMDOOT ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -694826 4339449.88 -12.00 1458709.01 Fourteen Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Nine
6.00 VIDYA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -694141 4339449.88 -5.00 1574742.69 Fifteen Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES(1054911.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Material Required for Maintenance and Repairing of Installed Street Light under Jugsalai Nagar Parishad Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107740_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694447) 1054911.84 L1
2 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -694776) 1121879.84 L2
3 KAILASH STEEL (BID ID -694540) 1143760.48 L3
4 RAMDOOT ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694826) 1458709.01 L4
5 VIDYA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694141) 1574742.69 L5
6 M/S SURESH KUMAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -694545) 1657623.88 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
TNC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_145442.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].